Techinspect Limited

Company Registration Number: 08867354

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Techinspect Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 29 January 2014. Its current registered address is in Bedford, Bedfordshire.

Registered Address

40 KIMBOLTON ROAD
BEDFORD
BEDFORDSHIRE
MK40 2NR

There are 445 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at MK40 2NR

Registration Data

Company Number

08867354

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

29 January 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2017

Returns Last Made Up

29 January 2016

Returns Next Due

26 February 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £14,818£5,773
of which Cash £13,985£5,773
Total Assets £14,818£5,773
Current Liabilities £16,425£6,610
Net Current Assets £-1,607£-837
Total Net Worth £-1,607£-837

Previous Names

  • A6 MOTOR SALES LIMITED, active until 10 March 2016
  • TECH INSPECT APP LIMITED, active until 17 March 2015
  • BARRS EAST LIMITED, active until 6 October 2014
  • TECH INSPECT APP LIMITED, active until 17 September 2014

Company Officers

  • BAKER, Paul Carl

    Director

    Appointed on 29 January 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: December 1947

    40
    Kimbolton Road
    Bedford
    Bedfordshire
    MK40 2NR
    United Kingdom

  • WITHEY, Simon Jonathan

    Director

    Appointed on 29 January 2014

    Resigned on 12 March 2015

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: June 1960

    40
    Kimbolton Road
    Bedford
    Bedfordshire
    MK40 2NR
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 06/03/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 24 January 2017 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzE2Njc0OTQxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 8 November 2016 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzE2MDUyMzExNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 26 October 2016 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A5HMTGID. Transaction: MzE2MDI3MTQ4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 27 April 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A55089NS. Transaction: MzE0NjgzODI3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 10 March 2016 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X52F2XDK. Transaction: MzE0Mzc5NjA5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 26 February 2016 Annual return made up to 29 January 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 January 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X51JPLR6. Transaction: MzE0Mjg2OTMxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 8 July 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4B6EOHL. Transaction: MzEyNjcwMjkzNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 17 March 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X43A2OI8. Transaction: MzExOTI5OTM5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 16 March 2015 Termination of appointment of Simon Jonathan Withey as a director on 12 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 March 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X43A2NBI. Transaction: MzExOTIzMzkyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 27 February 2015 Annual return made up to 29 January 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 January 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X424H5CX. Transaction: MzExODI3MzkxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 6 October 2014 Resolutions

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: WDNIWTNTOEJhZGlxemtjeA.

  12. 6 October 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3HY3S8B. Transaction: MzEwODg3NzIxOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 23 September 2014 Current accounting period shortened from 31 March 2015 to 31 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X3H07UYK. Transaction: MzEwODAxODQ1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 17 September 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3GKLYQP. Transaction: MzEwNzYzOTk5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 17 September 2014 Resolutions

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: WDNHS0xZUVBhZGlxemtjeA.

  16. 29 January 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X30KB5FJ. Transaction: MzA5MzUzNDc5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.