Acp Wind Limited

Company Registration Number: 08867523

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Acp Wind Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 29 January 2014. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

1 KING'S ARMS YARD
LONDON
EC2R 7AF

There are 318 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EC2R 7AF

Registration Data

Company Number

08867523

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

29 January 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

35110 - Production of electricity

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 January

Accounts Category

FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 January 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 October 2017

Returns Last Made Up

29 January 2016

Returns Next Due

26 February 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £12,623
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £12,623
Current Liabilities £464,916
Net Current Assets £-452,293
Total Net Worth £-2,293

Previous Names

  • ACP SOLAR (HAFOD) LIMITED, active until 27 October 2014

Company Officers

  • GUDGIN, David

    Director

    Appointed on 29 January 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: None

    Month of birth: April 1972

    1
    King's Arms Yard
    London
    EC2R 7AF
    United Kingdom

  • YU, Ka Wai

    Director

    Appointed on 29 January 2014

    Resigned on 26 August 2014

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Investment Manager

    Month of birth: June 1977

    1
    King's Arms Yard
    London
    EC2R 7AF
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 11 November 2016 Full accounts made up to 31 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: L5ISOAG9. Transaction: MzE2MTY0MzMzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 25 February 2016 Annual return made up to 29 January 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 January 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X51GZ20O. Transaction: MzE0MjczMTIyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 12 November 2015 Accounts for a small company made up to 31 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: L4J4DS3S. Transaction: MzEzNDU1OTIzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 11 March 2015 Annual return made up to 29 January 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 January 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X42X5AF5. Transaction: MzExODk3MDAwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 27 October 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3J6H5PF. Transaction: MzExMDE1NjAzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 27 October 2014 Termination of appointment of Ka Wai Yu as a director on 26 August 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 August 2014. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X3J6H4XB. Transaction: MzExMDA4ODE2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 29 January 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X30KC6M8. Transaction: MzA5MzU0ODA2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.