7th London Limited

Company Registration Number: 08867968

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
7th London Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 29 January 2014. Its current registered address is in Sidcup, Kent.

Registered Address

ONEGA HOUSE
112 MAIN ROAD
SIDCUP
KENT
DA14 6NE

There are 1239 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at DA14 6NE

Registration Data

Company Number

08867968

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

29 January 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 January

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 January 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 October 2017

Returns Last Made Up

29 January 2016

Returns Next Due

26 February 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £61,052£40,876
of which Cash £33,513£29,789
Total Assets £61,052£40,876
Current Liabilities £37,885£39,655
Net Current Assets £23,167£1,221
Total Net Worth £29,614£4,623

Previous Names

  • 17TH LIMITED, active until 5 March 2015

Company Officers

  • DYER + CO SECRETARIAL SERVICES LTD

    Corporate Secretary

    Appointed on 29 January 2014

     

    Onega House
    112 Main Road
    Sidcup
    Kent
    DA14 6NE
    United Kingdom

  • FITZSIMONS, Duncan

    Director

    Appointed on 29 January 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: January 1982

    Onega House
    112 Main Road
    Sidcup
    Kent
    DA14 6NE
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 19/12/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 27 June 2016 Director's details changed for Mr Duncan Fitzsimons on 27 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 June 2016. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X5A22S5T. Transaction: MzE1MTcxODI5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 15 April 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X54YYBOG. Transaction: MzE0NjQ0MjU0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 8 February 2016 Annual return made up to 29 January 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 January 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X50AZQI0. Transaction: MzE0MTQzOTY3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 16 July 2015 Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A4BG26BU. Transaction: MzEyNjk3OTE3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 27 March 2015 Director's details changed for Duncan Fitzsimons on 27 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 March 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X442VRWB. Transaction: MzEyMDA5MjQwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 5 March 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X42K1TI2. Transaction: MzExODYzODkxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 25 February 2015 Annual return made up to 29 January 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 January 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X41Z4CNN. Transaction: MzExODA3ODIwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 29 January 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X30KCCOR. Transaction: MzA5MzU0OTQ5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.