Acer Snowmec Technologies Limited

Company Registration Number: 08870161

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Acer Snowmec Technologies Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 30 January 2014. Its current registered address is in Brierley Hill, West Midlands.

Registered Address


There are 308 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at DY5 3EE

Registration Data

Company Number


Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales



Incorporation Date

30 January 2014

Dissolution Date


Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.


Accounts Reference Date

31 January

Accounts Category


Accounts Last Made Up

31 January 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 October 2016

Returns Last Made Up

30 January 2016

Returns Next Due

27 February 2017



Financial Summary

Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £89,615
of which Cash £12,142
Total Assets £89,615
Current Liabilities £64,132
Net Current Assets £25,483
Total Net Worth £25,483

Previous Names

  • KINLOCHLEVEN LIFE LIMITED, active until 17 March 2014

Company Officers

  • WINNETT, David Frederick


    Appointed on 30 January 2014


    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: June 1952

    Swinford House
    Albion Street
    Brierley Hill
    West Midlands
    DY5 3EE
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 19/10/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 11 February 2016 Annual return made up to 30 January 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 January 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X50IZMG3. Transaction: MzE0MTczNjgxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 24 November 2015 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 November 2015. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: X4KVI5JF. Transaction: MzEzNTg1NDM1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 29 October 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4J2C2FM. Transaction: MzEzNDExMjY5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 4 February 2015 Annual return made up to 30 January 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 January 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X40J3362. Transaction: MzExNjY3MzYzNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 4 February 2015 Director's details changed for Mr David Frederick Winnett on 1 November 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 November 2014. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X40J3342. Transaction: MzExNjY3MzM3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 17 March 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X33NZL8H. Transaction: MzA5NjM1MjUxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 30 January 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X30MZIWG. Transaction: MzA5MzYzMDkxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.