Acton Tourist Hostel Limited

Company Registration Number: 08871138

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Acton Tourist Hostel Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 31 January 2014. It was dissolved on 3 May 2016.

Registered Address

214 High Street
Acton
London
W3 9NX

There are 2 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at W3 9NX

Registration Data

Company Number

08871138

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

31 January 2014

Dissolution Date

3 May 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

55202 - Youth hostels

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2015

Returns Last Made Up

2 February 2015

Returns Next Due

1 March 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • TRAVEL JOY HOSTELS ACTON LTD, active until 20 October 2014

Company Officers

  • HYLAND, John

    Secretary

    Appointed on 31 January 2014

     

    214
    High Street
    Acton
    London
    W3 9NX
    England

  • HYLAND, John

    Director

    Appointed on 31 January 2014

     

    Nationality: Irish

    Occupation: Businessman

    Month of birth: August 1976

    214
    High Street
    Acton
    London
    W3 9NX
    England

  • SEXTON, Senan

    Director

    Appointed on 31 January 2014

    Resigned on 7 March 2014

    Nationality: Irish

    Occupation: Accountant

    Month of birth: June 1974

    111
    Grosvenor Road
    London
    SW1V 3LG
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 16/11/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 3 May 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzE0NzE4NTEwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 19 January 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEzODY1NTMxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 2 February 2015 Annual return made up to 2 February 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 February 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X40DW981. Transaction: MzExNjUyOTAxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 20 October 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3ITCHGO. Transaction: MzEwOTcwNDgzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 10 June 2014 Annual return made up to 10 June 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 June 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X39Q96FM. Transaction: MzEwMTY3MTA4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 25 March 2014 Annual return made up to 25 March 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 March 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X34DVTDK. Transaction: MzA5NjkwNDM1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 25 March 2014 Director's details changed for Mr John Hyland on 25 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 March 2014. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X34DVTDC. Transaction: MzA5NjkwNDE2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 25 March 2014 Secretary's details changed for Mr John Hyland on 25 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 March 2014. Category: Officers. Type: CH03. Barcode: X34DVTD4. Transaction: MzA5NjkwNDE1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 25 March 2014 Current accounting period shortened from 31 January 2015 to 31 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X34DVRAB. Transaction: MzA5NjkwMzM0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 7 March 2014 Registered office address changed from 111 Grosvenor Road London SW1V 3LG England on 7 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 March 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X335T6AL. Transaction: MzA5NTg2MDY5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 7 March 2014 Termination of appointment of Senan Sexton as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X335T6BL. Transaction: MzA5NTg2MDY5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 31 January 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X30PK80W. Transaction: MzA5MzY3NzY0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

107.20.115.174 Wed, 13 Dec 2017 11:33:59 +0000