Aaron Martin Limited

Company Registration Number: 08871412

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Aaron Martin Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 31 January 2014. Its current registered address is in Dartford.

Registered Address

UNIT 81 THE BASE DARTFORD BUSINESS CENTRE
VICTORIA ROAD
DARTFORD
DA1 5FS

There are 305 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at DA1 5FS

Registration Data

Company Number

08871412

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

31 January 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

43999 - Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 January

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 January 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 October 2016

Returns Last Made Up

31 January 2015

Returns Next Due

28 February 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £9,255
of which Cash £685
Total Assets £9,255
Current Liabilities £9,254
Net Current Assets £1
Total Net Worth £1

Previous Names

  • RETMOOR SERVICES LIMITED, active until 16 October 2014

Company Officers

  • MARTIN, Aaron

    Director

    Appointed on 31 January 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Builder

    Month of birth: June 1987

    120
    Hart Dyke Road
    Swanley
    Kent
    BR8 7DF
    England

  • KAHAN, Barbara

    Director

    Appointed on 31 January 2014

    Resigned on 31 January 2014

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Consultant

    Month of birth: June 1931

    Winnington House
    2 Woodberry Grove
    North Finchley
    London
    N12 0DR
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 24/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 16 May 2017 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzE3NTE5MDIxOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 22 June 2016 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DISS16(SOAS). Transaction: MzE1MTIwMjU1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 3 May 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE0NjgwMDc3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 30 October 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4J501LM. Transaction: MzEzNDE5MTczOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 25 March 2015 Annual return made up to 31 January 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X43XO0WJ. Transaction: MzExOTk1MjU1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 3 November 2014 Termination of appointment of Barbara Kahan as a director on 31 January 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2014. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: A3IO9UBM. Transaction: MzExMDU2NzU2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 16 October 2014 Registered office address changed from 120 Hart Dyke Road Swanley Kent BR8 7DF England to Unit 81 the Base Dartford Business Centre Victoria Road Dartford DA1 5FS on 16 October 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 October 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3ILNH5D. Transaction: MzEwOTU1OTM3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 16 October 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3IJ3Q6H. Transaction: MzEwOTU0NTIyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 15 October 2014 Appointment of Mr Aaron Martin as a director on 31 January 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2014. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X3IJ3Q4X. Transaction: MzEwOTUyMjU2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 15 October 2014 Termination of appointment of Barbara Kahan as a director on 31 January 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2014. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X3IJ3PGH. Transaction: MzEwOTUyMjQwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 15 October 2014 Registered office address changed from Unit 1 the Base Dartford Business Centre Victoria Road Dartford DA1 5FS United Kingdom to Unit 81 the Base Dartford Business Centre Victoria Road Dartford DA1 5FS on 15 October 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 October 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3IJ3P1V. Transaction: MzEwOTUyMjM2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 15 October 2014 Registered office address changed from Winnington House 2 Woodberry Grove North Finchley London N12 0DR United Kingdom to 120 Hart Dyke Road Swanley Kent BR8 7DF on 15 October 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 October 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3IJ346I. Transaction: MzEwOTQ5ODA1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 31 January 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X30PKOCJ. Transaction: MzA5MzY4MjQ2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.80.10.56 Wed, 18 Oct 2017 20:35:41 +0100