A Little Bit Food Company Limited

Company Registration Number: 08872196

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A Little Bit Food Company Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 3 February 2014. Its current registered address is in Tenbury Wells, Worcestershire.

Registered Address

LITTLE BIRCHES
BOCKLETON
TENBURY WELLS
WORCESTERSHIRE
WR15 8QA

There are 8 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at WR15 8QA

Registration Data

Company Number

08872196

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

3 February 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

10840 - Manufacture of condiments and seasonings

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

28 February 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2016

Returns Last Made Up

3 February 2016

Returns Next Due

3 March 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £0
Total Net Worth £0

Previous Names

  • A LITTLE BIT COMPANY LIMITED, active until 3 October 2015

Company Officers

  • EMERY, Alistair James Hugh

    Secretary

    Appointed on 3 February 2014

     

    Little Birches
    Bockleton
    Tenbury Wells
    Worcestershire
    WR15 8QA
    United Kingdom

  • EMERY, Sophie Anne

    Director

    Appointed on 3 February 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Artisan Food Producer

    Month of birth: July 1972

    Little Birches
    Bockleton
    Tenbury Wells
    Worcestershire
    WR15 8QA
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 8 February 2016 Annual return made up to 3 February 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 February 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X50B1FQ9. Transaction: MzE0MTQ1NzA2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 3 October 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4H6JXUZ. Transaction: MzEzMjMxNTAzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 2 October 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 28 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4H6K2KZ. Transaction: MzEzMjI2ODk4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 2 October 2015 Current accounting period extended from 28 February 2016 to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X4H6JW01. Transaction: MzEzMjI2NjgwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 15 February 2015 Annual return made up to 3 February 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 February 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X41BL4CA. Transaction: MzExNzI4ODAxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 3 February 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X30S7GKI. Transaction: MzA5Mzc1MjE3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.