98 Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08872588

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
98 Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 3 February 2014. It was dissolved on 2 February 2016.

Registered Address

8 Datchet House
Virginia Road
London
Greater London
E2 7ND

There are 2 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at E2 7ND

Registration Data

Company Number

08872588

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

3 February 2014

Dissolution Date

2 February 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

14190 - Manufacture of other wearing apparel and accessories n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

28 February

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

3 November 2015

Returns Last Made Up

3 February 2015

Returns Next Due

2 March 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • 7SYNS LIMITED, active until 12 June 2014

Company Officers

  • AKHTAR, Farhana

    Director

    Appointed on 3 February 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Fashion Company

    Month of birth: April 1995

    8
    Datchet House
    Virginia Road
    London
    Greater London
    E2 7ND
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 2 February 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzE0MDM3NTY5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 17 November 2015 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzEzNDg3ODY2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 10 November 2015 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A4JB4A42. Transaction: MzEzNDY0NTY2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 3 March 2015 Annual return made up to 3 February 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 February 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X42EV661. Transaction: MzExODQ2MzEwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 12 June 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A39S76V4. Transaction: MzEwMTc5NTAzNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 3 June 2014 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A38SD7U0. Transaction: MzEwMTIxNjY4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 3 February 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X30POIZ6. Transaction: MzA5MzcxNzI4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.