Aljazeera Restaurant Limited

Company Registration Number: 08872760

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Aljazeera Restaurant Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 3 February 2014. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

SW16 6AB

There are 4 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SW16 6AB

Registration Data

Company Number


Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales



Incorporation Date

3 February 2014

Dissolution Date


Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

56101 - Licensed restaurants


Accounts Reference Date

28 February

Accounts Category


Accounts Last Made Up

28 February 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 November 2016

Returns Last Made Up

3 February 2016

Returns Next Due

3 March 2017



Financial Summary

Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £36,942
Net Current Assets £-36,942
Total Net Worth £-36,942

Previous Names

  • SOMALI RESTAURANT LIMITED, active until 17 February 2014

Company Officers

  • OMAR, Hassan


    Appointed on 3 February 2014


    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Business Man

    Month of birth: May 1974

    Gleneagle Road
    SW16 6AB

This information was most recently updated 19/10/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 22 March 2016 Annual return made up to 3 February 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 February 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X537RJ2G. Transaction: MzE0NDQ1NDczNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 1 November 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 28 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4JA2PD4. Transaction: MzEzNDI0NjA3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 17 April 2015 Annual return made up to 15 July 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 July 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X45GG6N6. Transaction: MzEyMTM0MTU2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 17 February 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X31XHMYG. Transaction: MzA5NDY0MTI3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 3 February 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X30S7BVM. Transaction: MzA5Mzc1MTMwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.