Activitypal Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08873395

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Activitypal Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 3 February 2014. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

73 BROOK STREET
LONDON
ENGLAND
W1K 4HX

There are 3 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at W1K 4HX

Registration Data

Company Number

08873395

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

3 February 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2018

Returns Last Made Up

3 February 2016

Returns Next Due

3 March 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £4,730£6,230
Current Assets £10,590£19,711
of which Cash £9,650£18,860
Total Assets £15,320£25,941
Current Liabilities £0£2,218
Net Current Assets £10,590£17,493
Total Net Worth £15,320£23,723

Previous Names

  • MYACTIVITYPAL LTD, active until 20 June 2014

Company Officers

  • SCARLETT, Alexander Frederick Yorke

    Director

    Appointed on 3 February 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: April 1975

    2nd
    Floor
    6-10 Bruton Street
    London
    W1J 6PX
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 25/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 14 July 2017 Registered office address changed from 2nd Floor 6-10 Bruton Street London W1J 6PX to 73 Brook Street London W1K 4HX on 14 July 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 July 2017. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X6ANB016. Transaction: MzE4MDYwMDcxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 7 February 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 February 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5ZRR96B. Transaction: MzE2ODQxNzk2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 28 September 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5GGM6OA. Transaction: MzE1ODQ3MzI5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 5 February 2016 Annual return made up to 3 February 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 February 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X503G0CW. Transaction: MzE0MTM3MjI3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 23 December 2015 Statement by Directors [View PDF]

    Category: Capital. Type: SH20. Barcode: S4M95KEI. Transaction: MzEzODI2MTQ1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 23 December 2015 Statement of capital on 23 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 December 2015. Category: Capital. Type: SH19. Barcode: A4M8DF4O. Transaction: MzEzODI2MTI4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 23 December 2015 Solvency Statement dated 07/12/15 [View PDF]

    Category: Insolvency. Type: CAP SS. Barcode: S4M95KEQ. Transaction: MzEzODI2MTI1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 23 December 2015 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: QTRNOERGNkJhZGlxemtjeA.

  9. 30 September 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4H17BII. Transaction: MzEzMjA5MDc2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 4 March 2015 Annual return made up to 3 February 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 February 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X42HE4G1. Transaction: MzExODUyMDYwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 3 February 2015 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 13 August 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 August 2014. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: X40GI415. Transaction: MzExNjYwMzYwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 3 February 2015 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 17 June 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 June 2014. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: X40GI3E0. Transaction: MzExNjYwMzI5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 20 June 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: R3AANY88. Transaction: MzEwMjI4MDg3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 20 June 2014 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A3AA77OY. Transaction: MzEwMjI4MDYzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 7 March 2014 Current accounting period shortened from 28 February 2015 to 31 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X335SB4G. Transaction: MzA5NTg1MDQ2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  16. 3 February 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X30X8GYH. Transaction: MzA5Mzc3NDE0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.224.203.224 Sat, 21 Oct 2017 23:01:33 +0100