Absolute It Training Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08873777

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Absolute It Training Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 3 February 2014. Its current registered address is in Enfield, Middlesex.

Registered Address

MEADOWBROOK COTTAGE
WHITEWEBBS ROAD
ENFIELD
MIDDLESEX
EN2 9HP

There are 4 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EN2 9HP

Registration Data

Company Number

08873777

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

3 February 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

85590 - Other education n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

28 February

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

28 February 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 November 2017

Returns Last Made Up

3 February 2016

Returns Next Due

3 March 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £0£0
of which Cash £0£0
Total Assets £0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0

Previous Names

  • ABSOLUTE BUSINESS ANALYSIS TRAINING LTD, active until 11 August 2014

Company Officers

  • DUDLEY, Jeffery Charles

    Director

    Appointed on 3 February 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: It Consultant

    Month of birth: April 1958

    Meadowbrook Cottage
    Whitewebbs Road
    Enfield
    Middlesex
    EN2 9HP
    England

  • LAMPH, Christopher Kieran

    Director

    Appointed on 3 February 2014

    Resigned on 15 June 2015

    Nationality: Irish

    Occupation: Business Consultant

    Month of birth: November 1986

    129
    Dublin Road
    Loughbrickland
    Co Down
    BT32 3NT
    Northern Ireland

This information was most recently updated 16/11/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 14 June 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzE1MDEwNTkwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 29 March 2016 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzE0NDIwMzc5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 16 March 2016 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A52AYSG8. Transaction: MzE0MzY3ODk5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 6 March 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 28 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5274UNE. Transaction: MzE0MzQ1NTMzNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 1 March 2016 Annual return made up to 3 February 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 February 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X51U2TEY. Transaction: MzE0MzA0OTQxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 30 October 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 28 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4J4W93K. Transaction: MzEzNDE1Mzk0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 22 June 2015 Termination of appointment of Christopher Kieran Lamph as a director on 15 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 June 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X4A30INV. Transaction: MzEyNTU1NzQ3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 22 February 2015 Annual return made up to 3 February 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 February 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X41R7VQ0. Transaction: MzExNzg0MDkyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 11 August 2014 Resolutions

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: WDNFMVdYQTBhZGlxemtjeA.

  10. 11 August 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3E1WXA0. Transaction: MzEwNTM2MTQzNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 3 February 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X30X8C29. Transaction: MzA5Mzc3Mjc2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.156.82.247 Mon, 20 Nov 2017 12:10:14 +0000