A Wright Limited

Company Registration Number: 08875067

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A Wright Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 4 February 2014. Its current registered address is in Selby, North Yorkshire.

Registered Address

73 BROOK STREET
SELBY
NORTH YORKSHIRE
YO8 4AT

There are 4 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at YO8 4AT

Registration Data

Company Number

08875067

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

4 February 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

45112 - Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

28 February

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

28 February 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 November 2017

Returns Last Made Up

4 March 2016

Returns Next Due

1 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £222,646£142,440
of which Cash £42,253£14,318
Total Assets £222,646£142,440
Current Liabilities £187,429£130,617
Net Current Assets £35,217£11,823
Total Net Worth £19,196£11,920

Previous Names

  • ADW LIMITED LIMITED, active until 7 February 2014

Company Officers

  • JACKSON, Elaine Denise

    Director

    Appointed on 4 February 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Interior Designer

    Month of birth: July 1956

    73
    Brook Street
    Selby
    North Yorkshire
    YO8 4AT
    United Kingdom

  • WRIGHT, Alistair David

    Director

    Appointed on 4 February 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Motor Trader

    Month of birth: March 1976

    73
    Brook Street
    Selby
    North Yorkshire
    YO8 4AT
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 26 April 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 March 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X65682XN. Transaction: MzE3NDQxOTQxMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 28 November 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 28 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5KOM622. Transaction: MzE2MjkzMjk5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 21 March 2016 Annual return made up to 4 March 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 March 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X537STMX. Transaction: MzE0NDQ2ODgwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 27 October 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 28 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4IWZUZN. Transaction: MzEzMzkyMTQ1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 25 March 2015 Annual return made up to 4 March 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 March 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X43XMPZ7. Transaction: MzExOTk0MjAzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 7 February 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3156YJ5. Transaction: MzA5NDA3NDIxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 4 February 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X30XCGW3. Transaction: MzA5MzgxMzU3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.