Blackhawk Capital Management Limited

Company Registration Number: 08876341

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Blackhawk Capital Management Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 4 February 2014. Its current registered address is in Cardiff.

Registered Address

4385
08876341: COMPANIES HOUSE DEFAULT ADDRESS
CARDIFF
CF14 8LH

There are 1794 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CF14 8LH

Registration Data

Company Number

08876341

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

4 February 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

70221 - Financial management

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

28 February

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

28 February 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 November 2016

Returns Last Made Up

5 April 2016

Returns Next Due

3 May 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £0
Total Net Worth £0

Previous Names

  • ALPHA AND BETA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED, active until 30 March 2016

Company Officers

  • ASSADIAN, Mojjtaba

    Secretary

    Appointed on 4 February 2014

     

    Level 17, Dashwood House
    69 Old Broad Street
    London
    EC2M 1QS
    England

  • ASSADIAN, Mojjtaba

    Director

    Appointed on 4 February 2014

     

    Nationality: Iranian

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: September 1978

    Level 17, Dashwood House
    69 Old Broad Street
    London
    EC2M 1QS
    England

This information was most recently updated 12/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 27 June 2017 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzE3ODQyNDMwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 23 May 2017 Registered office address changed to PO Box 4385, 08876341: Companies House Default Address, Cardiff, CF14 8LH on 23 May 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 May 2017. Category: Address. Type: RP05. Barcode: R671XI69. Transaction: MzE3NjM3NTMzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 11 April 2017 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE3MjM2MTkxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 5 April 2016 Annual return made up to 5 April 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 April 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X548P2PF. Transaction: MzE0NTY2NTYxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 5 April 2016 Director's details changed for Mr Mojjtaba Assadian on 5 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 April 2016. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X548P2HE. Transaction: MzE0NTY2NDc5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 5 April 2016 Registered office address changed from Suite B 29 Harley Street London W1G 9QR to Level 17, Dashwood House 69 Old Broad Street London EC2M 1QS on 5 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 April 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X548P2KJ. Transaction: MzE0NTY2NDc5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 5 April 2016 Secretary's details changed for Mr Mojjtaba Assadian on 5 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 April 2016. Category: Officers. Type: CH03. Barcode: X548P2P7. Transaction: MzE0NTY2NDc5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 30 March 2016 Annual return made up to 4 February 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 February 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X53VB9GQ. Transaction: MzE0NTE5MjI3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 30 March 2016 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X53VB4UX. Transaction: MzE0NTE5MTQwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 2 November 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 28 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4JCMTF6. Transaction: MzEzNDI3NTYzNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 11 August 2015 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzEyODcwNTI2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 10 August 2015 Annual return made up to 4 March 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 March 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4DEYFE8. Transaction: MzEyODY1NTc1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 9 June 2015 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEyNDA0NjExN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 4 February 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X30ZX4GR. Transaction: MzA5Mzg3NTc2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.