3rd Light Media Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08877987

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
3rd Light Media Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 5 February 2014. Its current registered address is in Amersham.

Registered Address

THE PUMPING STATION
LONDON ROAD WEST
AMERSHAM
ENGLAND
HP7 0EZ

There are 5 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at HP7 0EZ

Registration Data

Company Number

08877987

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

5 February 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

62012 - Business and domestic software development

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

31 October 2015

Returns Next Due

28 November 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £25,036£21,971
of which Cash £3,256£17,928
Total Assets £25,036£21,971
Current Liabilities £6,457£5,410
Net Current Assets £18,579£16,561
Total Net Worth £18,579£16,561

Previous Names

  • 3RD LIGHT PROJECTS LIMITED, active until 6 June 2017

Company Officers

  • DAY, Jack Thomas

    Director

    Appointed on 5 February 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Technical Editor

    Month of birth: February 1993

    2
    Windsor Road
    Aylesbury
    Bucks
    HP21 7JG
    United Kingdom

  • DAY, Michael Richard

    Director

    Appointed on 5 February 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Project Manager

    Month of birth: February 1960

    2
    Windsor Road
    Aylesbury
    Bucks
    HP21 7JG
    United Kingdom

  • BERKELEY, Grant

    Director

    Appointed on 5 February 2014

    Resigned on 22 August 2014

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Computer Programmer

    Month of birth: December 1958

    6
    Manor Road
    Aylesbury
    Bucks
    HP20 1JD
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 10/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 19 June 2017 Appointment of Mrs Susan Elizabeth Day as a director on 19 June 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 June 2017. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X68X4UM1. Transaction: MzE3ODMwNTE4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 19 June 2017 Registered office address changed from 2 Windsor Road Aylesbury Bucks HP21 7JG to The Pumping Station London Road West Amersham HP7 0EZ on 19 June 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 June 2017. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X68X4U23. Transaction: MzE3ODMwNTE0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 6 June 2017 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: A676KPQJ. Transaction: MzE3NzQ5MTYyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 17 May 2017 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A66449IX. Transaction: MzE3NTk2NzA1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 18 December 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5M2MRKH. Transaction: MzE2NDY5OTY0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 7 November 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5J88U09. Transaction: MzE2MTQwNjc3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 2 November 2015 Annual return made up to 31 October 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4JCL02P. Transaction: MzEzNDI1NjIxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 14 October 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4HZ8ED4. Transaction: MzEzMzA1ODMzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 15 December 2014 Current accounting period extended from 28 February 2015 to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X3MSJ72A. Transaction: MzExMzQ5ODI3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 14 November 2014 Annual return made up to 31 October 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3KMEZ5T. Transaction: MzExMTM0NDQxNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 14 November 2014 Termination of appointment of Grant Berkeley as a director on 22 August 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 August 2014. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X3KMEZC2. Transaction: MzExMTM0NDM5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 14 November 2014 Termination of appointment of Grant Berkeley as a director on 22 August 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 August 2014. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X3KMEZ3D. Transaction: MzExMTM0NDI1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 5 February 2014 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X312ICCX. Transaction: MzA5Mzk0NzIwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.