1620 UK Ltd.

Company Registration Number: 08878237

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
1620 UK Ltd. is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 5 February 2014. It was dissolved on 9 February 2016.

Registered Address

Regus House Unit 10 Highbridge Industrial Estate
Oxford Road
Uxbridge
Middlesex
United Kingdom
UB8 1HR

There are 85 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at UB8 1HR

Registration Data

Company Number

08878237

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

5 February 2014

Dissolution Date

9 February 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

None Supplied

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

28 February

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

5 November 2015

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

5 March 2015

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • 1620 TELECOM LTD, active until 16 October 2014
  • 1620 QSR LIMITED, active until 15 May 2014

Company Officers

  • JOHAL, Satnam Singh

    Director

    Appointed on 5 February 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: September 1981

    Regus House
    Unit 10 Highbridge Industrial Estate
    Oxford Road
    Uxbridge
    Middlesex
    UB8 1HR
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 20/01/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 9 February 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzE0MDk4MzQ5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 27 October 2015 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEzMzE1OTg4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 16 October 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A3I8ZGJE. Transaction: MzEwOTU1Nzk5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 16 October 2014 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A3I8ZGJ6. Transaction: MzEwOTU1NzgxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 15 May 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A37XRLJV. Transaction: MzEwMDExODI2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 15 May 2014 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A37XRLJN. Transaction: MzEwMDExNzk0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 5 February 2014 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X312K42Y. Transaction: MzA5Mzk2OTMzOWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.