Altcom 508 Limited

Company Registration Number: 08878379

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Altcom 508 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 5 February 2014. It was dissolved on 3 May 2016.

Registered Address

Riverside Building
New Bailey Street
United Kingdom
M3 5FS

There are 72 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at M3 5FS

Registration Data

Company Number


Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales



Incorporation Date

5 February 2014

Dissolution Date

3 May 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

None Supplied


Accounts Reference Date

28 February

Accounts Category


Accounts Last Made Up


Accounts Next Due

5 November 2015

Returns Last Made Up


Returns Next Due

5 March 2015



Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • OPTIMUM PROCUREMENT LIMITED, active until 7 January 2015

Company Officers

  • JONES, Michael Jeffrey


    Appointed on 5 February 2014


    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Managing Director

    Month of birth: December 1961

    Riverside Building
    New Bailey Street
    M3 5FS
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 17/11/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 3 May 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzE0NzE4NjI2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 19 January 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEzOTE0ODYzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 7 January 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A3YLB8UW. Transaction: MzExNDkwNDIyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 7 January 2015 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A3YLB8VS. Transaction: MzExNDkwMzk1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 5 February 2014 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X312JG56. Transaction: MzA5Mzk1OTE4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website. Sun, 18 Mar 2018 11:30:50 +0000