Aakash Accounting Services Limited

Company Registration Number: 08879354

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Aakash Accounting Services Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 6 February 2014. Its current registered address is in Reading.

Registered Address

235 LONDON ROAD
READING
RG1 3NY

There are 25 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at RG1 3NY

Registration Data

Company Number

08879354

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

6 February 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

69201 - Accounting and auditing activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

6 February 2016

Returns Next Due

6 March 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £1£1
of which Cash £0£0
Total Assets £1£1
Current Liabilities £0£0
Net Current Assets £1£1
Total Net Worth £1£1

Previous Names

  • LUDLOW CONSTRUCTION LIMITED, active until 11 February 2015

Company Officers

  • BISRAM, Surjit Singh

    Director

    Appointed on 4 February 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Manager

    Month of birth: April 1956

    235
    London Road
    Reading
    RG1 3NY
    England

  • MITCHELL, Thomas Patrick

    Director

    Appointed on 6 February 2014

    Resigned on 4 February 2015

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Manager

    Month of birth: July 1981

    37
    Shaldon Drive
    Ruislip
    Middlesex
    HA4 0UJ
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 11 April 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X54OEMMY. Transaction: MzE0NjExMTA4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 8 February 2016 Annual return made up to 6 February 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 February 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X50B4PTL. Transaction: MzE0MTQ4OTU0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 18 September 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4G8D2BU. Transaction: MzEzMTI0MTEzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 23 February 2015 Annual return made up to 6 February 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 February 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X41TRCX5. Transaction: MzExNzg2MzAwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 23 February 2015 Registered office address changed from 37 Shaldon Drive Ruislip Middlesex HA4 0UJ United Kingdom to 235 London Road Reading RG1 3NY on 23 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 February 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X41TR2GG. Transaction: MzExNzg2MDIxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 11 February 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X40YN99K. Transaction: MzExNzA3MzQzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 9 February 2015 Termination of appointment of Thomas Patrick Mitchell as a director on 4 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 February 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X40W1RLC. Transaction: MzExNjk1MzE3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 9 February 2015 Appointment of Mr Surjit Singh Bisram as a director on 4 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 February 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X40VZNTE. Transaction: MzExNjkzNTcxMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 9 February 2015 Current accounting period extended from 28 February 2015 to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X40VYA21. Transaction: MzExNjkyMDk1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 6 February 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X312L0L6. Transaction: MzA5Mzk3NjYwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.