A.kaus & E.afect C.i.c.

Company Registration Number: 08881530

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A.kaus & E.afect C.i.c. is a Community Interest Company first registered on 7 February 2014. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

FLAT 22 FAIRWALL HOUSE
PECKHAM ROAD
LONDON
SE5 8QW

There are 9 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SE5 8QW

Registration Data

Company Number

08881530

Company Category

Community Interest Company

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

7 February 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

93120 - Activities of sport clubs

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 May 2015

Accounts Next Due

28 February 2017

Returns Last Made Up

7 February 2016

Returns Next Due

7 March 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £0
Total Net Worth £0

Previous Names

  • A.KAUS & E.AFECT LIMITED, active until 30 June 2014

Company Officers

  • BEN-KMAYAL, Abdullah

    Director

    Appointed on 7 February 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: September 1974

    Flat 22
    Fairwall House
    Peckham Road
    London
    SE5 8QW
    England

This information was most recently updated 19/12/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 3 March 2016 Annual return made up to 7 February 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 February 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X51ZCB03. Transaction: MzE0MzIxODcyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 18 December 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A4L3CW89. Transaction: MzEzNzYxNDA2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 6 March 2015 Annual return made up to 7 February 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 February 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X42MR4B6. Transaction: MzExODcwNjgzNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 13 November 2014 Current accounting period extended from 28 February 2015 to 31 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X3KJWXTK. Transaction: MzExMTMyNjk4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 9 October 2014 Director's details changed for Mr Abdullah Ben Kmayal on 9 October 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 October 2014. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X3I62UVD. Transaction: MzEwOTE4MDE3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 30 June 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A3AUN5PN. Transaction: MzEwMjg2ODg2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 30 June 2014 Change of name

    Category: Change of name. Type: CICCON. Transaction: MzEwMjg2ODg2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 30 June 2014 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A3AUN5PF. Transaction: MzEwMjg2ODQ0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 7 February 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X315793N. Transaction: MzA5NDA0Njk1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.