Africa Centre for Corporate Integrity Limited

Company Registration Number: 08881578

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Africa Centre for Corporate Integrity Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 7 February 2014. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

N4 3HH

There are 108 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at N4 3HH

Registration Data

Company Number


Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales



Incorporation Date

7 February 2014

Dissolution Date


Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management


Accounts Reference Date

28 February

Accounts Category


Accounts Last Made Up

28 February 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 November 2016

Returns Last Made Up

7 February 2016

Returns Next Due

7 March 2017



Financial Summary

Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £1,000
of which Cash £1,000
Total Assets £1,000
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £1,000
Total Net Worth £1,000

Previous Names

  • BUILDING AFRICA TO LAST (UK) LIMITED, active until 30 April 2014

Company Officers

  • AWORINDE, Joseph Awotunji


    Appointed on 7 February 2014


    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Chief Executive

    Month of birth: March 1948

    123 Fothill Road
    N4 3HH

This information was most recently updated 19/10/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 13 April 2016 Annual return made up to 7 February 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 February 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X54TQC0J. Transaction: MzE0NjI5NTg2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 3 November 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 28 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4JFA1ZN. Transaction: MzEzNDM4MDU4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 22 April 2015 Annual return made up to 7 February 2015 with full list of shareholders

    Action Date: 7 February 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X45VZMFK. Transaction: MzEyMTY5MTkzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 30 April 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X36WZYJ4. Transaction: MzA5OTIwNTcxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 7 February 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X317PBJK. Transaction: MzA5NDA2OTc0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.