Allerton Building Services Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08882015

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Allerton Building Services Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 7 February 2014. Its current registered address is in Liverpool.

Registered Address

2B BELGRAVE RD
LIVERPOOL
L17 7AG

There are 61 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at L17 7AG

Registration Data

Company Number

08882015

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

7 February 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

43390 - Other building completion and finishing

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

28 February

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

28 February 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 November 2016

Returns Last Made Up

7 February 2015

Returns Next Due

6 March 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £0
Total Net Worth £0

Previous Names

  • ATHERTON BUILDING SERVICES LTD, active until 22 May 2015

Company Officers

  • WHEATLEY, Sharon Anne

    Director

    Appointed on 20 October 2015

     

    Nationality: English

    Occupation: Manager

    Month of birth: December 1969

    2b
    Belgrave Rd
    Liverpool
    L17 7AG

  • WHEATLEY, Alan

    Director

    Appointed on 7 February 2014

    Resigned on 26 October 2015

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Manager

    Month of birth: February 1966

    2b
    Belgrave Rd
    Liverpool
    L17 7AG
    England

This information was most recently updated 03/08/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 16 August 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzE1NDYyMTc3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 31 May 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE0OTA5MjIyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 31 October 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 28 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4J7ISQO. Transaction: MzEzNDIyNTY3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 28 October 2015 Termination of appointment of Alan Wheatley as a director on 26 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 October 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X4IZMYIB. Transaction: MzEzNDAxOTA0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 28 October 2015 Appointment of Mrs Sharon Anne Wheatley as a director on 20 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 October 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X4IX04LK. Transaction: MzEzMzkyNDAxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 22 May 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X47X4IX7. Transaction: MzEyMzc1MTQ1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 1 May 2015 Annual return made up to 7 February 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 February 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X46H33UQ. Transaction: MzEyMjM5NDA4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 7 February 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X317Q42B. Transaction: MzA5NDA3ODgwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.