Shere Communications Group Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08882060

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

10 ST HELENS ROAD
SWANSEA
SA1 4AW

There are 683 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SA1 4AW

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Shere Communications Group Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 7 February 2014. Its current registered address is in Swansea.

Registration Data

Company Number

08882060

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

7 February 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

73110 - Advertising agencies

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2017

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2018

Returns Last Made Up

7 February 2016

Returns Next Due

7 March 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £15,634£32,278
of which Cash £8,919£16,006
Total Assets £15,634£32,278
Current Liabilities £14,158£25,168
Net Current Assets £1,476£7,110
Total Net Worth £-7,965£-12,011

Previous Names

  • SHERE MARKETING DIGITAL LIMITED, active until 3 February 2017
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.94.200.93 Sun, 15 Dec 2019 19:19:27 +0000