Brandseam Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08882526

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Brandseam Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 7 February 2014. Its current registered address is in Chorley, Lancs.

Registered Address

UNIT 20B YARROW BUSINESS CENTRE
YARROW ROAD
CHORLEY
LANCS
PR6 0LP

There are 67 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at PR6 0LP

Registration Data

Company Number

08882526

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

7 February 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

29 February

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

28 February 2017

Accounts Next Due

30 November 2018

Returns Last Made Up

7 February 2016

Returns Next Due

7 March 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201720162015
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£0
of which Cash £0£0£0
Total Assets £0£0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0£0

Previous Names

  • INKABU LTD, active until 29 March 2017
  • ADVACARD LIMITED, active until 15 June 2016

Company Officers

  • HESKETH, Peter Andrew

    Director

    Appointed on 7 February 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: September 1977

    Unit 20b
    Yarrow Business Centre
    Yarrow Road
    Chorley
    Lancs
    PR6 0LP

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 26 April 2017 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 28 February 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2017. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X656BQ4O. Transaction: MzE3NDQ2MDMxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 29 March 2017 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X634Q8SQ. Transaction: MzE3MjI2MjczNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 17 February 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 February 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X60FDWNU. Transaction: MzE2OTE0Njk5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 16 February 2017 Director's details changed for Mr Peter Andrew Hesketh on 7 February 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 February 2017. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X60CTNJF. Transaction: MzE2OTA5OTcwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 10 August 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 29 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 February 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5D1N975. Transaction: MzE1NDc4MTcwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 1 August 2016 Previous accounting period extended from 28 February 2016 to 29 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 February 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X5CGM5UW. Transaction: MzE1NDEzOTkwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 15 June 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X5947C6W. Transaction: MzE1MDc4NTY1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 23 February 2016 Annual return made up to 7 February 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 February 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X51E3W4R. Transaction: MzE0MjQ5MTEyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 6 November 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 28 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4JKS6EZ. Transaction: MzEzNDY4NTIzNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 13 February 2015 Annual return made up to 7 February 2015 with full list of shareholders

    Action Date: 7 February 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X416GMCY. Transaction: MzExNzIxOTUwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 14 October 2014 Registered office address changed from Mawtec House 12 New Street Mawdesley Ormskirk Lancashire L40 2QP England to Unit 20B Yarrow Business Centre Yarrow Road Chorley Lancs PR6 0LP on 14 October 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 October 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: A3HYMBF8. Transaction: MzEwOTMxMTYwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 7 February 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X317QZEQ. Transaction: MzA5NDA4ODQ2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.