Adwell Media Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08882568

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Adwell Media Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 7 February 2014. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

220C BLYTHE ROAD
LONDON
W14 0HH

There are 286 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at W14 0HH

Registration Data

Company Number

08882568

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

7 February 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

73110 - Advertising agencies

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

28 February 2015

Accounts Next Due

24 February 2017

Returns Last Made Up

16 December 2015

Returns Next Due

13 January 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £1,575
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £1,575
Current Liabilities £115
Net Current Assets £1,460
Total Net Worth £1,460

Previous Names

  • WORLDSPED LTD, active until 16 December 2014
  • WELLADSNETWORK LTD, active until 20 August 2014

Company Officers

  • EUROTAX SECRETARIES LTD

    Corporate Secretary

    Appointed on 7 February 2014

     

    220c
    Blythe Road
    London
    W14 0HH
    United Kingdom

  • BELCZAK, Andrzej Piotr

    Director

    Appointed on 7 February 2014

     

    Nationality: Polish

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: October 1970

    17c
    M. 6
    Kruczkowskiego
    Gdansk
    80 288
    Poland

  • DYNAMCO INVESTMENTS LIMITED

    Corporate Director

    Appointed on 7 February 2014

    Resigned on 1 August 2014

    Capital Center Office 703
    Arch. Makariou Iii, 2-4
    7th Floor
    Nicosia
    1065
    Cyprus

This information was most recently updated today.

Latest Filings

  1. 19 December 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 December 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5M553ZN. Transaction: MzE2NDcwODEyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 24 November 2016 Previous accounting period shortened from 28 February 2016 to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X5KGPAB4. Transaction: MzE2MjY3MDc0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 8 January 2016 Annual return made up to 16 December 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 December 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4Y4TLMZ. Transaction: MzEzOTMyODYxMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 16 September 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 28 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4G34HX6. Transaction: MzEzMTA5Mjg2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 18 December 2014 Annual return made up to 16 December 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 December 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3N0I7BM. Transaction: MzExMzc4MDIxNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 16 December 2014 Resolutions

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: WDNNVjUwV1BhZGlxemtjeA.

  7. 16 December 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3MV50WP. Transaction: MzExMzU4NDM0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 21 August 2014 Termination of appointment of Dynamco Investments Limited as a director on 1 August 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 August 2014. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X3ERU2UG. Transaction: MzEwNTk5MDg5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 21 August 2014 Annual return made up to 1 August 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 August 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3ERTZM8. Transaction: MzEwNTk4OTY3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 20 August 2014 Resolutions

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: WDNFUDhTTlVhZGlxemtjeA.

  11. 20 August 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3EP8SNU. Transaction: MzEwNTkyMDI5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 7 February 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X317R4Z6. Transaction: MzA5NDA4OTUzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.