A1 Saxon Products Limited

Company Registration Number: 08882764

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A1 Saxon Products Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 7 February 2014. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

E11 1GA

There are 408 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at E11 1GA

Registration Data

Company Number


Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales



Incorporation Date

7 February 2014

Dissolution Date


Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

99999 - Dormant Company


Accounts Reference Date

28 February

Accounts Category


Accounts Last Made Up

28 February 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 November 2016

Returns Last Made Up

7 February 2016

Returns Next Due

7 March 2017



Financial Summary

Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £0
Total Net Worth £0

Previous Names

  • URBAN GORILLA DESIGN LIMITED, active until 9 September 2014

Company Officers

  • LLOYD, Andrew Steven


    Appointed on 7 February 2014


    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: December 1965

    Leytonstone House
    E11 1GA

This information was most recently updated 18/10/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 12 April 2016 Annual return made up to 7 February 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 February 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X54R1FVS. Transaction: MzE0NjE5MTMyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 15 November 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 28 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A4JIW3FM. Transaction: MzEzNDg4NDY1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 5 March 2015 Annual return made up to 7 February 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 February 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X42K2GN5. Transaction: MzExODYyMDYyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 9 September 2014 Resolutions

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: WDNHMkhENUZhZGlxemtjeA.

  5. 9 September 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3G2HD5F. Transaction: MzEwNzE5MjkwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 7 February 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X317RMTL. Transaction: MzA5NDA5NTU1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.