B H 23 Limited

Company Registration Number: 08884818

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
B H 23 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 10 February 2014. Its current registered address is in Ringwood, Hampshire.

Registered Address

FIRST FLOOR
32/34 HIGH STREET
RINGWOOD
HAMPSHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
BH24 1AG

There are 58 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BH24 1AG

Registration Data

Company Number

08884818

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

10 February 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

45111 - Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2018

Returns Last Made Up

10 February 2016

Returns Next Due

10 March 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £0
Total Net Worth £0

Previous Names

  • A1 CRUISE PARKING LIMITED, active until 27 April 2017
  • A1 PARKING LIMITED, active until 6 August 2014

Company Officers

  • BROWN, Geoffrey Roger

    Director

    Appointed on 10 February 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: April 1960

    Casson Beckman
    32-34 High St
    Ringwood
    Hants
    BH24 1AG
    England

  • BAILEY, Michael Ian

    Director

    Appointed on 19 August 2014

    Resigned on 20 August 2014

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: February 1971

    First Floor
    32/34 High Street
    Ringwood
    Hampshire
    BH24 1AG
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 22/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 14 June 2016 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzE1MDU3NzU3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 11 June 2016 Annual return made up to 10 February 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 February 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X58WEQ0E. Transaction: MzE1MDU3NzU3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 24 May 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE0ODU2MTA2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 10 February 2016 Annual return made up to 10 February 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 February 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: A4ZXW9MA. Transaction: MzE0MTY0OTk1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 10 February 2016 Director's details changed for Mr Geoffrey Roger Brown on 4 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 June 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: A4YFHXPT. Transaction: MzE0MTY0OTM2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 10 February 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A4YFHXO9. Transaction: MzE0MTY0OTI3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 10 February 2016 Administrative restoration application [View PDF]

    Category: Restoration. Type: RT01. Barcode: A4MT26AH. Transaction: MzEzODUwODk1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 1 December 2015 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzEzNTgyNDkzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 18 August 2015 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEyODUwMjAxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 14 October 2014 Termination of appointment of Michael Bailey as a director on 20 August 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 August 2014. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: A3I15OPS. Transaction: MzEwOTMwOTMzOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 19 August 2014 Current accounting period extended from 28 February 2015 to 30 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X3EMLQ60. Transaction: MzEwNTc5NTY4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 19 August 2014 Appointment of Mr Michael Bailey as a director on 19 August 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 August 2014. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X3EMLPIR. Transaction: MzEwNTc5NTUzOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 6 August 2014 Resolutions

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: QTNETUVOTFZhZGlxemtjeA.

  14. 6 August 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A3DMENLV. Transaction: MzEwNTExNjQ5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 6 August 2014 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A3DMENM3. Transaction: MzEwNTExNjAwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  16. 10 February 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X31FD14W. Transaction: MzA5NDE5OTEwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.