Lafferty Consultants Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08884869

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Lafferty Consultants Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 10 February 2014. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

18 FLAT 18 WYNSMERE COURT
161 GREEN DRAGON LANE
LONDON
ENGLAND
N21 1EN

This is the only company currently registered at this postcode.

Registration Data

Company Number

08884869

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

10 February 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

41100 - Development of building projects

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 August 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 May 2018

Returns Last Made Up

10 February 2016

Returns Next Due

10 March 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £494£10
of which Cash £10£10
Total Assets £494£10
Current Liabilities £3,436£0
Net Current Assets £-2,942£10
Total Net Worth £-2,942£10

Previous Names

  • 31ARCHITECTS LIMITED, active until 24 April 2017

Company Officers

  • LAFFERTY, Shelley

    Director

    Appointed on 10 February 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Architect

    Month of birth: August 1979

    18
    Flat 18 Wynsmere Court
    161 Green Dragon Lane
    London
    N21 1EN
    England

This information was most recently updated 24/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 24 April 2017 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X64YBWEP. Transaction: MzE3NDE3OTc4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 16 February 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 February 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X60CUCDL. Transaction: MzE2OTEwNjg1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 6 January 2017 Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5XIMUP4. Transaction: MzE2NjA4MTU2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 22 December 2016 Previous accounting period shortened from 28 February 2017 to 31 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X5MDFDMP. Transaction: MzE2NTExNzE0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 28 November 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 29 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 February 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5KOMKXL. Transaction: MzE2MjkzNjE0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 28 February 2016 Annual return made up to 10 February 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 February 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X51ORYO8. Transaction: MzE0MjkxNTU2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 28 February 2016 Director's details changed for Shelley Smith on 28 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 November 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X51ORYF7. Transaction: MzE0MjkxNTU0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 23 February 2016 Registered office address changed from Flat 7 Delphi Court 152 Fortis Green Muswell Hill London N10 3AT to 18 Flat 18 Wynsmere Court 161 Green Dragon Lane London N21 1EN on 23 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 February 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X518X2GJ. Transaction: MzE0MjM3MzM4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 7 October 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 28 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4HJJSL0. Transaction: MzEzMjU5MTQ1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 16 February 2015 Annual return made up to 10 February 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 February 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X41BOEYR. Transaction: MzExNzM1ODMwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 16 February 2015 Director's details changed for Shelley Smith on 1 July 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 July 2014. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X41BOEYJ. Transaction: MzExNzM1ODA5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 21 November 2014 Registered office address changed from Flat 11 Parkview Weardale Road Lewisham London SE13 5FG to Flat 7 Delphi Court 152 Fortis Green Muswell Hill London N10 3AT on 21 November 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 November 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: A3KVSJK0. Transaction: MzExMTc4MjkzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 10 February 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: A316XC34. Transaction: MzA5NDIxODAxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.81.178.153 Sun, 22 Oct 2017 11:34:18 +0100