About Home South Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08885061

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
About Home South Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 10 February 2014. Its current registered address is in Christchurch, Dorset.

Registered Address

133 BARRACK ROAD
CHRISTCHURCH
DORSET
BH23 2AW

There are 39 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BH23 2AW

Registration Data

Company Number

08885061

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

10 February 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

47890 - Retail sale via stalls and markets of other goods

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2016

Returns Last Made Up

10 February 2015

Returns Next Due

9 March 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £1,590
Net Current Assets £-1,590
Total Net Worth £-1,590

Previous Names

  • NEW HOME SOUTH LTD, active until 14 February 2014

Company Officers

  • HORLOCK, Deborah Ann

    Director

    Appointed on 10 February 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: August 1964

    The Oaks
    Queen Anne Drive
    Merley
    Wimborne
    Dorset
    BH21 3BA
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 26 July 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzE1MzA4NDkzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 10 May 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE0NzM3NDM1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 2 June 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X48PQNKJ. Transaction: MzEyNDM4NDM3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 27 February 2015 Annual return made up to 10 February 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 February 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X424FRGB. Transaction: MzExODI2MzUwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 20 February 2014 Current accounting period extended from 28 February 2015 to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X325CO6G. Transaction: MzA5NDg4MzYyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 14 February 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X31PTBI3. Transaction: MzA5NDUyMDMxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 10 February 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X31FE5BK. Transaction: MzA5NDIxMTg3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.