Aim Safety Limited

Company Registration Number: 08885762

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Aim Safety Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 11 February 2014. Its current registered address is in Maidstone, Kent.

Registered Address

76 GLEBE LANE
BARMING
MAIDSTONE
KENT
ME16 9BD

There are 105 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at ME16 9BD

Registration Data

Company Number

08885762

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

11 February 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

28 February

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

29 February 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 November 2017

Returns Last Made Up

29 February 2016

Returns Next Due

28 March 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £100
of which Cash £100
Total Assets £100
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £100
Total Net Worth £100

Previous Names

  • MILDWATER SAFETY SERVICES LTD, active until 21 May 2014

Company Officers

  • MILDWATER, Jonathan David

    Secretary

    Appointed on 11 February 2014

     

    10a
    Elmlee Close
    Chislehurst
    Kent
    BR7 5DU
    United Kingdom

  • MILDWATER, Jonathan David

    Director

    Appointed on 11 February 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: August 1973

    10a
    Elmlee Close
    Chislehurst
    Kent
    BR7 5DU
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 21/01/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 23 June 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 29 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 February 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X59RSVE2. Transaction: MzE1MTQ1NDg3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 7 March 2016 Annual return made up to 29 February 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 February 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X5221ZFS. Transaction: MzE0MzM5MjU4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 30 October 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 28 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4J4W1QY. Transaction: MzEzNDE1MTc2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 3 March 2015 Annual return made up to 28 February 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X42C74VN. Transaction: MzExODM3MzcwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 21 May 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: R382NN9E. Transaction: MzEwMDQyOTE5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 14 May 2014 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: MzEwMDAzNjgxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 11 February 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X31FFLXV. Transaction: MzA5NDIyNjA1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.