Aero-EU Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08886135

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Aero-EU Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 11 February 2014. Its current registered address is in London, City of London.

Registered Address

INTERNATIONAL HOUSE
24 HOLBORN VIADUCT
LONDON
CITY OF LONDON
EC1A 2BN

There are 2162 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EC1A 2BN

Registration Data

Company Number

08886135

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

11 February 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

28 February 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2017

Returns Last Made Up

11 February 2016

Returns Next Due

11 March 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £0£0
of which Cash £0£0
Total Assets £0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0

Previous Names

  • PROGNOTHERM LTD, active until 23 December 2014

Company Officers

  • WRIESNIK, Herbert

    Director

    Appointed on 11 February 2014

     

    Nationality: Austrian

    Occupation: Md

    Month of birth: November 1966

    3
    Legerbuch
    St. Paul
    9470
    Austria

This information was most recently updated 23/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 28 February 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 February 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X618BHMA. Transaction: MzE3MDAzMTA0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 13 December 2016 Current accounting period shortened from 28 February 2017 to 31 December 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: A5L26WT5. Transaction: MzE2MzkzNDM2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 13 December 2016 Registered office address changed from 7 Land of Green Ginger Suite 4 Hull East Yorkshire HU1 2ED to International House 24 Holborn Viaduct London City of London EC1A 2BN on 13 December 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 December 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: A5L26WTD. Transaction: MzE2MzkzNDM1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 13 December 2016 Director's details changed for Mr Herbert Wriesnik on 1 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 October 2016. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: A5L26WTL. Transaction: MzE2MzkzNDM1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 13 December 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 28 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A5L26WS9. Transaction: MzE2MzkzNDM2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 14 April 2016 Annual return made up to 11 February 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 February 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X54W9JPK. Transaction: MzE0NjM0OTE1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 10 November 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 28 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4JV0UEP. Transaction: MzEzNDg1ODYzNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 11 February 2015 Annual return made up to 11 February 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 February 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X411A3KY. Transaction: MzExNzEwNDA2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 23 December 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3NDJ3UB. Transaction: MzExNDA3ODI5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 11 February 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X31FGCY8. Transaction: MzA5NDIzMTgyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.