Affinity Sales Europe Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08886896

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Affinity Sales Europe Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 11 February 2014. Its current registered address is in Leicester, Leics.

Registered Address

47 SCRAPTOFT LANE
LEICESTER
LEICS
LE5 2FD

There are 54 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at LE5 2FD

Registration Data

Company Number

08886896

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

11 February 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

46380 - Wholesale of other food, including fish, crustaceans and molluscs

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

28 February

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

28 February 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 November 2017

Returns Last Made Up

11 February 2016

Returns Next Due

11 March 2017

Mortgages

1 in total
1 outstanding

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £7,482
of which Cash £7,398
Total Assets £7,482
Current Liabilities £7,320
Net Current Assets £162
Total Net Worth £162

Previous Names

  • LIZ MOORE COOKS LTD, active until 4 November 2014

Company Officers

  • CAIRNS, Andrew

    Director

    Appointed on 11 February 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: June 1967

    Hall Farm
    House
    Neville Holt
    Market Harborough
    LE16 8EG
    England

  • CAIRNS, Elizabeth

    Director

    Appointed on 11 February 2014

    Resigned on 30 September 2014

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Caterer

    Month of birth: April 1972

    Hall Farm
    House
    Neville Holt
    Market Harborough
    LE16 8EG
    England

This information was most recently updated 20/12/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 4 July 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 28 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5AI0SB6. Transaction: MzE1MjIwOTY2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 16 February 2016 Annual return made up to 11 February 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 February 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X50VYRVV. Transaction: MzE0MjAxNzMwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 30 July 2015 Registration of charge 088868960001, created on 29 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 July 2015. Category: Mortgage. Type: MR01. Barcode: A4CQ97DL. Transaction: MzEyODQ0MzgxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 2 June 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 28 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X48PQ8D5. Transaction: MzEyNDM4MTExM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 12 February 2015 Annual return made up to 11 February 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 February 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X413XDIQ. Transaction: MzExNzE4NDk3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 4 November 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3JWBUO2. Transaction: MzExMDY3NzEwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 30 September 2014 Termination of appointment of Elizabeth Cairns as a director on 30 September 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2014. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X3HIKJBN. Transaction: MzEwODUyODcwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 11 February 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X31HYT4B. Transaction: MzA5NDI4ODQzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.