Ag Building & Fencing Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08887286

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Ag Building & Fencing Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 11 February 2014. Its current registered address is in Derby.

Registered Address

163 HOLCOMBE STREET
DERBY
ENGLAND
DE23 8JD

This is the only company currently registered at this postcode.

Registration Data

Company Number

08887286

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

11 February 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

43999 - Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 January

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 January 2017

Accounts Next Due

31 October 2018

Returns Last Made Up

11 February 2016

Returns Next Due

11 March 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201720162015
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £91,901£30,247£11,115
of which Cash £0£0£0
Total Assets £91,901£30,247£11,115
Current Liabilities £163,363£54,619£54,153
Net Current Assets £-71,462£-24,372£-43,038
Total Net Worth £-49,134£-10,725£-25,491

Previous Names

  • AG BUILDERS & FENCING LTD, active until 18 February 2014

Company Officers

  • GALSTJANS, Aliks

    Director

    Appointed on 11 February 2014

     

    Nationality: Latvian

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: January 1977

    163
    Holcombe Street
    Derby
    DE23 8JD
    England

This information was most recently updated 17/11/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 29 September 2017 Micro company accounts made up to 31 January 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2017. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X6FZXDFS. Transaction: MzE4NjY2MTA1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 1 February 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 February 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5ZC0IKI. Transaction: MzE2NzkzNjMzNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 1 February 2017 Registered office address changed from 5 Walnut Street Derby DE24 8GL to 163 Holcombe Street Derby DE23 8JD on 1 February 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 February 2017. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5ZC0I53. Transaction: MzE2NzkzNjAwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 4 April 2016 Micro company accounts made up to 31 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5462ITL. Transaction: MzE0NTU4OTEwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 16 February 2016 Annual return made up to 11 February 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 February 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X50VXDTN. Transaction: MzE0MjAwMjIxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 30 May 2015 Micro company accounts made up to 31 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X48HW7FE. Transaction: MzEyNDIyMTI1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 31 March 2015 Previous accounting period shortened from 28 February 2015 to 31 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X44DFLPB. Transaction: MzEyMDM1MDI2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 23 February 2015 Annual return made up to 11 February 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 February 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X41TTOHU. Transaction: MzExNzg4NTM1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 18 February 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X31XJPVC. Transaction: MzA5NDY4MzcwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 11 February 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X31I0KLC. Transaction: MzA5NDMwOTc4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.226.132.197 Mon, 11 Dec 2017 12:05:21 +0000