Top Supermarket Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08887319

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Top Supermarket Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 11 February 2014. Its current registered address is in Birmingham.

Registered Address

494-504 GREEN LANE
SMALL HEATH
BIRMINGHAM
UNITED KINGDOM
B9 5QH

There are 4 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at B9 5QH

Registration Data

Company Number

08887319

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

11 February 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

46170 - Agents involved in the sale of food, beverages and tobacco

46320 - Wholesale of meat and meat products

46341 - Wholesale of fruit and vegetable juices, mineral water and soft drinks

47190 - Other retail sale in non-specialised stores

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

28 February

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

28 February 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 November 2016

Returns Last Made Up

30 March 2016

Returns Next Due

27 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £0
Total Net Worth £0

Previous Names

  • AKMEADE LIMITED, active until 18 March 2016

Company Officers

  • BASHIR, Moin Javed

    Director

    Appointed on 18 March 2016

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: November 1992

    494-504
    Green Lane
    Small Heath
    Birmingham
    B9 5QH
    England

  • KAHAN, Barbara

    Director

    Appointed on 11 February 2014

    Resigned on 18 March 2016

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Consultant

    Month of birth: June 1931

    Winnington House
    2 Woodberry Grove
    North Finchley
    London
    N12 0DR
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 21 April 2016 Annual return made up to 30 March 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 March 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X55BYIEY. Transaction: MzE0Njc0MjU5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 18 March 2016 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X5305O63. Transaction: MzE0NDM3OTg1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 18 March 2016 Appointment of Mr Moin Javed Bashir as a director on 18 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 March 2016. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X5305KXF. Transaction: MzE0NDM3ODgwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 18 March 2016 Termination of appointment of Barbara Kahan as a director on 18 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 March 2016. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X5304P1S. Transaction: MzE0NDM2OTEwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 18 March 2016 Registered office address changed from Winnington House 2 Woodberry Grove North Finchley London N12 0DR to 494-504 Green Lane Small Heath Birmingham B9 5QH on 18 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 March 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5304LR4. Transaction: MzE0NDM2Nzk5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 29 October 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 28 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A4I8JSHV. Transaction: MzEzMzU4OTUxMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 5 March 2015 Annual return made up to 11 February 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 February 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X42K2W41. Transaction: MzExODYyNTMwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 11 February 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X31HZYRD. Transaction: MzA5NDMwMzI3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.