Ahsan Scooters Streatham Limited

Company Registration Number: 08889128

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Ahsan Scooters Streatham Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 12 February 2014. Its current registered address is in Morden.

Registered Address

14 RAVENSBURY AVENUE
MORDEN
SM4 6ET

There are 47 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SM4 6ET

Registration Data

Company Number

08889128

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

12 February 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

45400 - Sale, maintenance and repair of motorcycles and related parts and accessories

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

28 February

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

29 February 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 November 2017

Returns Last Made Up

12 February 2016

Returns Next Due

12 March 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £1,348£3,895
of which Cash £895£3,895
Total Assets £1,348£3,895
Current Liabilities £920£3,679
Net Current Assets £428£216
Total Net Worth £428£216

Previous Names

  • SOXTECH LIMITED, active until 6 June 2015

Company Officers

  • AHSAN, Safura

    Secretary

    Appointed on 12 February 2014

     

    212
    Hastings Road
    Bromley
    BR2 8QB
    England

  • AHSAN, Noor

    Director

    Appointed on 12 February 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Mechanical Engineer

    Month of birth: November 1970

    212
    Hastings Road
    Bromley
    BR2 8QB
    England

  • KAHAN, Barbara

    Director

    Appointed on 12 February 2014

    Resigned on 29 January 2015

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Consultant

    Month of birth: June 1931

    Winnington House
    2 Woodberry Grove
    North Finchley
    London
    N12 0DR
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 12/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 29 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 February 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X637H9WJ. Transaction: MzE3MjMzNDc3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 30 November 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 29 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 February 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5KU1GYH. Transaction: MzE2MzE5ODg2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 23 February 2016 Annual return made up to 12 February 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 February 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X51BMP7V. Transaction: MzE0MjQ5ODM0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 11 November 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 28 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4JXR6CA. Transaction: MzEzNDk4Mzg4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 6 June 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A48BFKKW. Transaction: MzEyNDY2OTQzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 23 May 2015 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: MzEyMzgxMDU4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 9 May 2015 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A469O8S0. Transaction: MzEyMjg1MjEzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 14 April 2015 Annual return made up to 12 February 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 February 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X45B2UBD. Transaction: MzEyMTE0ODU5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 26 March 2015 Appointment of Mr Noor Ahsan as a director on 12 February 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 February 2014. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X4408C40. Transaction: MzEyMDAwNzE3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 26 March 2015 Appointment of Mrs Safura Ahsan as a secretary on 12 February 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 February 2014. Category: Officers. Type: AP03. Barcode: X4408D77. Transaction: MzEyMDAwNzY2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 18 February 2015 Termination of appointment of Barbara Kahan as a director on 29 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 January 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: A408J1PC. Transaction: MzExNzU2MjcyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 29 January 2015 Registered office address changed from Winnington House 2 Woodberry Grove North Finchley London N12 0DR United Kingdom to 14 Ravensbury Avenue Morden SM4 6ET on 29 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 January 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X403H2H5. Transaction: MzExNjMyMTEyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 12 February 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X31KLMOI. Transaction: MzA5NDM4MDIxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.