Advertising Concierge Services Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08889863

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Advertising Concierge Services Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 12 February 2014. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

2 BEAUFORT GARDENS
LONDON
ENGLAND
NW4 3QP

There are 4 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at NW4 3QP

Registration Data

Company Number

08889863

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

12 February 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

28 February

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

29 February 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 November 2017

Returns Last Made Up

12 February 2016

Returns Next Due

12 March 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £17,427£10,757
of which Cash £2,494£3,402
Total Assets £17,427£10,757
Current Liabilities £15,751£9,197
Net Current Assets £1,676£1,560
Total Net Worth £1,676£1,560

Previous Names

  • ESCORT CONCIERGE SERVICES LIMITED, active until 17 April 2014

Company Officers

  • POLITOVAS, Grazvydas

    Secretary

    Appointed on 12 February 2014

     

    2
    Beaufort Gardens
    London
    NW4 3QP
    England

  • POLITOVAS, Grazvydas

    Director

    Appointed on 12 February 2014

     

    Nationality: Lithuanian

    Occupation: Financial Director

    Month of birth: September 1984

    2
    Beaufort Gardens
    London
    NW4 3QP
    England

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 27 June 2017 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzE3ODQxMzgyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 20 June 2017 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A68184HV. Transaction: MzE3Nzk2MTgwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 11 April 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 29 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 February 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X645MXUQ. Transaction: MzE3MzMzODA5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 8 March 2017 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzE3MDUxOTIwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 7 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 February 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X61QJBMX. Transaction: MzE3MDUxOTEyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 7 February 2017 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE2NzM5MTAyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 14 March 2016 Annual return made up to 12 February 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 February 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X52RZ2KJ. Transaction: MzE0Mzk5MzI4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 14 March 2016 Director's details changed for Mr Grazvydas Politovas on 12 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 November 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X52RZ2M3. Transaction: MzE0Mzk3OTg0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 14 March 2016 Secretary's details changed for Mr Grazvydas Politovas on 12 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 November 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH03. Barcode: X52RZ2KB. Transaction: MzE0Mzk3OTgzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 12 November 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 28 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4K0C87G. Transaction: MzEzNTA1NjEyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 12 November 2015 Registered office address changed from 11 Bryant Street London E15 4RU to 2 Beaufort Gardens London NW4 3QP on 12 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 November 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4K0ABGP. Transaction: MzEzNTAzMzI4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 10 June 2015 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzEyNDU1ODYxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 9 June 2015 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEyNDMyNzE1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 4 June 2015 Annual return made up to 12 February 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 February 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X48UZXWR. Transaction: MzEyNDU1ODU5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 17 April 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X35ZDUIG. Transaction: MzA5ODQyNTUwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  16. 12 February 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X31I1S5N. Transaction: MzA5NDMyMjc0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.