Ables Community Care Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08891799

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Ables Community Care Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 12 February 2014. It was dissolved on 5 April 2016.

Registered Address

Rubicon House 13 Ravenhurst Street
Birmingham
West Midlands
B12 0HD

There are 6 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at B12 0HD

Registration Data

Company Number

08891799

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

12 February 2014

Dissolution Date

5 April 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

87300 - Residential care activities for the elderly and disabled

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

28 February

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

12 November 2015

Returns Last Made Up

12 February 2015

Returns Next Due

11 March 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • ANI COMMUNITY CARE LTD, active until 10 June 2014

Company Officers

  • ABID, Muhammad

    Director

    Appointed on 12 February 2014

     

    Nationality: Pakistan

    Occupation: Business

    Month of birth: November 1975

    Rubicon House 13
    Ravenhurst Street
    Birmingham
    West Midlands
    B12 0HD

  • ANJUM, Nagina

    Director

    Appointed on 12 February 2014

    Resigned on 2 May 2014

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Carer

    Month of birth: December 1983

    Rubicon House 13
    Ravenhurst Street
    Birmingham
    West Midlands
    B12 0HD

  • MIR, Iffat

    Director

    Appointed on 14 July 2014

    Resigned on 6 February 2015

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Chair Person

    Month of birth: September 1958

    Rubicon House 13
    Ravenhurst Street
    Birmingham
    West Midlands
    B12 0HD

This information was most recently updated 24/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 5 April 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzE0NDk2MzI3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 19 January 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEzODc3MTQxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 5 March 2015 Annual return made up to 12 February 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 February 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X42K0Z82. Transaction: MzExODYwNDU4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 6 February 2015 Termination of appointment of Iffat Mir as a director on 6 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 February 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X40OD9RL. Transaction: MzExNjg0MjM4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 18 July 2014 Appointment of Mrs Iffat Mir as a director on 14 July 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 July 2014. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X3CECVHC. Transaction: MzEwNDAxMzUxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 16 June 2014 Termination of appointment of Nagina Anjum as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: A39I1OMX. Transaction: MzEwMTkzNTc1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 16 June 2014 Registered office address changed from 25 Botha Road Birmingham B9 5LU United Kingdom on 16 June 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 June 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: A39I1OM9. Transaction: MzEwMTkzNTM3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 10 June 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A39I1OMP. Transaction: MzEwMTY0NTUyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 10 June 2014 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A39I1OMH. Transaction: MzEwMTY0NTAzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 12 February 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X31KLFG9. Transaction: MzA5NDM3ODA3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.166.150.10 Tue, 24 Oct 2017 06:55:48 +0100