Ac Engineering (Surrey) Limited

Company Registration Number: 08893787

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Ac Engineering (Surrey) Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 13 February 2014. Its current registered address is in Petworth, West Sussex.

Registered Address

BOX 12 BARLAVINGTON STUD
BARLAVINGTON
PETWORTH
WEST SUSSEX
ENGLAND
GU28 0LG

There are 17 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at GU28 0LG

Registration Data

Company Number

08893787

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

13 February 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

33190 - Repair of other equipment

35300 - Steam and air conditioning supply

43210 - Electrical installation

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2018

Returns Last Made Up

13 February 2016

Returns Next Due

13 March 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £14,970£0
of which Cash £531£0
Total Assets £14,970£0
Current Liabilities £14,092£0
Net Current Assets £878£0
Total Net Worth £878£0

Previous Names

  • AIRCOOL ENGINEERING LTD, active until 11 February 2016

Company Officers

  • SINGLETON, Christopher

    Director

    Appointed on 13 February 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Electrical Engineer

    Month of birth: January 1984

    7
    Nightingale Close
    Fernhurst
    Haslemere
    GU27 3TA
    United Kingdom

  • SINGLETON, John

    Director

    Appointed on 13 February 2014

    Resigned on 2 November 2016

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Sales Engineer

    Month of birth: January 1981

    7
    Nightingale Close
    Fernhurst
    Haslemere
    GU27 3TA
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 12/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 30 April 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X65GVO8H. Transaction: MzE3NDc2NTQwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 13 March 2017 Registered office address changed from The Polo Office Home Farm by-Pass Road Hurtmore Godalming Surrey GU8 6AD England to Box 12 Barlavington Stud Barlavington Petworth West Sussex GU28 0LG on 13 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 March 2017. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X623UVJL. Transaction: MzE3MTAxNjkwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 13 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 February 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X623UPCX. Transaction: MzE3MTAwNDgzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 30 November 2016 Previous accounting period extended from 28 February 2016 to 31 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X5KTVIO1. Transaction: MzE2MzE0NTk5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 15 November 2016 Termination of appointment of John Singleton as a director on 2 November 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 November 2016. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X5JT1MCR. Transaction: MzE2MTkyMzE3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 17 May 2016 Annual return made up to 13 February 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 February 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X575ILJ5. Transaction: MzE0ODY4OTI4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 11 February 2016 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X50IZC2O. Transaction: MzE0MTczNDUzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 28 October 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 28 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4IZKSTR. Transaction: MzEzMzk5Mzg0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 9 September 2015 Registered office address changed from 7 Nightingale Close Fernhurst Haslemere GU27 3TA to The Polo Office Home Farm by-Pass Road Hurtmore Godalming Surrey GU8 6AD on 9 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 September 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4FKYP2J. Transaction: MzEzMDY2ODgzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 6 May 2015 Annual return made up to 13 February 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 February 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X46TY5AQ. Transaction: MzEyMjY0MzIzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 13 February 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X31N70RQ. Transaction: MzA5NDQ1NjA3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.