A-Star (South) Limited

Company Registration Number: 08896630

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A-Star (South) Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 17 February 2014. Its current registered address is in Ringwood, Hampshire.

Registered Address

11 LAUREL LANE
ST. LEONARDS
RINGWOOD
HAMPSHIRE
BH24 2LR

There are 2 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BH24 2LR

Registration Data

Company Number

08896630

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

17 February 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

35230 - Trade of gas through mains

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

28 February

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

28 February 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 November 2017

Returns Last Made Up

17 February 2016

Returns Next Due

17 March 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £2,717
of which Cash £2,717
Total Assets £2,717
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £2,717
Total Net Worth £1,629

Previous Names

  • A-STAR HEATING LIMITED, active until 18 August 2014

Company Officers

  • DREWETT, Aaren

    Director

    Appointed on 17 February 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Plumbing & Heating

    Month of birth: February 1987

    11
    Laurel Lane
    St. Leonards
    Ringwood
    Hampshire
    BH24 2LR
    England

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 31 March 2016 Annual return made up to 17 February 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 February 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X53Y60BN. Transaction: MzE0NTM2ODAwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 17 November 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 28 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4KDCQUY. Transaction: MzEzNTM5MjM2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 28 March 2015 Annual return made up to 17 February 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 February 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X445HCSG. Transaction: MzEyMDE1MDQ4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 18 August 2014 Resolutions

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: WDNFRVlHT1JhZGlxemtjeA.

  5. 18 August 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3EEYGOR. Transaction: MzEwNTcyMzkzNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 16 August 2014 Registered office address changed from 93 Markham Road Bournemouth Dorset BH9 1JB United Kingdom to 11 Laurel Lane St. Leonards Ringwood Hampshire BH24 2LR on 16 August 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 August 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3EEYGGO. Transaction: MzEwNTY5ODI2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 17 February 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X31PV5MB. Transaction: MzA5NDUzNjEyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.