Adnan Building & Roofing Services Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08896689

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Adnan Building & Roofing Services Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 17 February 2014. Its current registered address is in Hounslow.

Registered Address

2 SALISBURY ROAD
HOUNSLOW
ENGLAND
TW4 6JQ

There are 413 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at TW4 6JQ

Registration Data

Company Number

08896689

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

17 February 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

43310 - Plastering

43330 - Floor and wall covering

43341 - Painting

43910 - Roofing activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

28 February

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

28 February 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 November 2016

Returns Last Made Up

17 February 2015

Returns Next Due

16 March 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £0
Total Net Worth £0

Previous Names

  • ADNAN BUILDING & ROOFING SERVICES LTD LIMITED, active until 18 February 2014

Company Officers

  • ADNAN, Khan

    Director

    Appointed on 17 February 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: October 1975

    2
    Salisbury Road
    Hounslow
    TW4 6JQ
    England

This information was most recently updated 23/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 9 August 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzE1NDExNTQ3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 24 May 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE0NzgzODY0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 8 December 2015 Director's details changed for Mr Khan Adnan on 8 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 December 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X4LTPA2B. Transaction: MzEzNzA1MDI2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 7 December 2015 Registered office address changed from 2 Stanworth Court Church Road Hounslow TW5 0LB to 2 Salisbury Road Hounslow TW4 6JQ on 7 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 December 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4LR2GWJ. Transaction: MzEzNjk1ODAwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 9 November 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 28 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4JSHFGW. Transaction: MzEzNDgwNzg5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 15 June 2015 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A48QV06X. Transaction: MzEyNTE2ODgyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 8 April 2015 Annual return made up to 17 February 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 February 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X44SZ6PF. Transaction: MzEyMDczMTQyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 18 February 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X31XI4B4. Transaction: MzA5NDY3ODkyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 17 February 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X31PVDT4. Transaction: MzA5NDUzODcxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.