Agon Gym Wear Limited

Company Registration Number: 08896709

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Agon Gym Wear Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 17 February 2014. It was dissolved on 9 February 2016.

Registered Address

21 Blakesley Road
Birmingham
B25 8XU

There are 2 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at B25 8XU

Registration Data

Company Number

08896709

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

17 February 2014

Dissolution Date

9 February 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

28 February

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

28 February 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 November 2016

Returns Last Made Up

17 February 2015

Returns Next Due

16 March 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £0
Total Net Worth £0

Previous Names

  • ADONIS APPAREL LIMITED, active until 26 March 2014

Company Officers

  • DRURY, Richard

    Director

    Appointed on 17 February 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Sales Manager

    Month of birth: November 1986

    21
    Blakesley Road
    Birmingham
    B25 8XU
    England

  • DURKIN, Ciaran

    Director

    Appointed on 17 February 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Consultant

    Month of birth: January 1984

    18
    Starley Court
    Birmingham
    B27 6TG
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 9 February 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzE0MDg3NDYyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 24 November 2015 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzEzNTM0NDYyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 17 November 2015 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A4JLFRVN. Transaction: MzEzNDkzOTcwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 16 November 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 28 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4KAPO1T. Transaction: MzEzNTI3NDg2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 1 March 2015 Annual return made up to 17 February 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 February 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X429K0HN. Transaction: MzExODMyMTIwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 1 March 2015 Director's details changed for Mr Richard Drury on 30 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 January 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X429K0HF. Transaction: MzExODMyMTE5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 26 March 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X34DXVLM. Transaction: MzA5NzAwNTY1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 17 February 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X31PUV5E. Transaction: MzA5NDUzMjk2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.