Unik Xpression Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08896814

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

RAKESH CHAUHAN
33 LUDGATE HILL
LUDGATE HILL
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
ENGLAND
B3 1EH

There are 297 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at B3 1EH

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Unik Xpression Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 17 February 2014. Its current registered address is in Birmingham, West Midlands.

Registration Data

Company Number

08896814

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

17 February 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

47710 - Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

28 February

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

28 February 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 November 2016

Returns Last Made Up

26 March 2016

Returns Next Due

23 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £3,392
of which Cash £603
Total Assets £3,392
Current Liabilities £8,754
Net Current Assets £-5,362
Total Net Worth £-3,581

Previous Names

  • UNIK PRODUCT DISTRIBUTION LTD, active until 23 April 2015
  • UNIK DISTRIDUTION LTD, active until 27 February 2014
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.233.239.20 Sun, 15 Dec 2019 04:50:17 +0000