Camo Events Limited

Company Registration Number: 08897182

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Camo Events Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 17 February 2014. Its current registered address is in Chorley, Lancashire.

Registered Address

VANTAGE HOUSE EUXTON LANE
EUXTON
CHORLEY
LANCASHIRE
PR7 6TB

There are 277 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at PR7 6TB

Registration Data

Company Number

08897182

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

17 February 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

47890 - Retail sale via stalls and markets of other goods

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 August 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 May 2018

Returns Last Made Up

17 February 2016

Returns Next Due

17 March 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £1,450£7,388
of which Cash £587£3,203
Total Assets £1,450£7,388
Current Liabilities £3,662£2,391
Net Current Assets £-2,212£4,997
Total Net Worth £202£2,816

Previous Names

  • A SOLDIERS JOURNEY EVENTS LIMITED, active until 18 May 2016
  • MAG EVENTS LTD, active until 28 August 2015

Company Officers

  • MASON, Darren Karl

    Director

    Appointed on 17 February 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Self Employed

    Month of birth: December 1978

    Vantage House Euxton Lane
    Euxton
    Chorley
    Lancashire
    PR7 6TB
    England

  • COOKE, Zac

    Director

    Appointed on 17 February 2014

    Resigned on 10 September 2016

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Sales Manager

    Month of birth: November 1973

    Vantage House Euxton Lane
    Euxton
    Chorley
    Lancashire
    PR7 6TB
    England

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 26 May 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X6797QZJ. Transaction: MzE3Njc1NzgxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 2 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 February 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X61DJAU1. Transaction: MzE3MDIwMTEwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 21 November 2016 Previous accounting period extended from 28 February 2016 to 31 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X5K8PAI1. Transaction: MzE2MjMxNzcyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 26 September 2016 Termination of appointment of Zac Cooke as a director on 10 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 September 2016. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X5GB7VMA. Transaction: MzE1ODIyMDQ4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 18 May 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X575LGS8. Transaction: MzE0ODc4MjA0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 30 March 2016 Annual return made up to 17 February 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 February 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X53VDK7L. Transaction: MzE0NTIxNTY0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 30 March 2016 Director's details changed for Mr Zachary Griffin on 27 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 June 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X53SM8WI. Transaction: MzE0NTA2NTgwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 13 October 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 28 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4HWL5M2. Transaction: MzEzMjk2MTk5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 28 August 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4EN8VTU. Transaction: MzEyOTk1MzE0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 17 March 2015 Annual return made up to 17 February 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 February 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X43CQS82. Transaction: MzExOTMzMDQ5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 19 September 2014 Director's details changed for Mr Darren Mason on 19 September 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 September 2014. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X3GPXKFM. Transaction: MzEwNzc5Nzg2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 19 September 2014 Director's details changed for Mr Zachary Griffin on 19 September 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 September 2014. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X3GPXJY0. Transaction: MzEwNzc5NzY4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 19 September 2014 Registered office address changed from 51 Dunelt Rd Dunelt Road Blackpool FY1 6LR England to Vantage House Euxton Lane Euxton Chorley Lancashire PR7 6TB on 19 September 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 September 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3GPXHZM. Transaction: MzEwNzc5NjkzNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 17 February 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X31PVWY0. Transaction: MzA5NDU0MzIxOWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.