Almo Coppelli Racing Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08898645

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Almo Coppelli Racing Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 17 February 2014. Its current registered address is in Buckingham, Bucks.

Registered Address

MORETON HOUSE
31 HIGH STREET
BUCKINGHAM
BUCKS
MK18 1NU

There are 165 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at MK18 1NU

Registration Data

Company Number

08898645

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

17 February 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

99999 - Dormant Company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

28 February

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

29 February 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 November 2017

Returns Last Made Up

17 February 2016

Returns Next Due

17 March 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £1£1
of which Cash £1£1
Total Assets £1£1
Current Liabilities £0£0
Net Current Assets £1£1
Total Net Worth £1£1

Previous Names

  • ALMO COPPELLI ORGANISATION LTD, active until 16 April 2014

Company Officers

  • COPPELLI, Almo Mario

    Director

    Appointed on 17 February 2014

     

    Nationality: Italian

    Occupation: Racing Driver

    Month of birth: February 1953

    1
    Bletchingdon Park Stables
    Bletchingdon
    Oxon
    OX5 3DN
    England

This information was most recently updated 19/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 18 April 2016 Annual return made up to 17 February 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 February 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X556MB9V. Transaction: MzE0NjUzNjI4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 11 March 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 29 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 February 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A523CXUX. Transaction: MzE0MzcxNDczN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 30 May 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 28 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A47TO10I. Transaction: MzEyMzg5MDA2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 20 May 2015 Annual return made up to 17 February 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 February 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X47UBMCP. Transaction: MzEyMzUyNTQyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 20 May 2015 Director's details changed for Mr Almo Mario Coppelli on 13 November 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 November 2014. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X47UBMEQ. Transaction: MzEyMzUyNTIyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 16 April 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A35LL3YR. Transaction: MzA5ODM0NDg4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 16 April 2014 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A35LL3YJ. Transaction: MzA5ODM0NDYzOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 17 February 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X31XH108. Transaction: MzA5NDYyMDk0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.