Ajc Property Consultants Limited

Company Registration Number: 08901723

Company registered in England and Wales

Ajc Property Consultants Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 19 February 2014. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

31 LOVAT LANE
LONDON
EC3R 8ED

This is the only company currently registered at this postcode.

Registration Data

Company Number

08901723

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

19 February 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

41100 - Development of building projects

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2017

Returns Last Made Up

19 February 2016

Returns Next Due

19 March 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £15,861
of which Cash £15,761
Total Assets £15,861
Current Liabilities £5,072
Net Current Assets £10,789
Total Net Worth £10,789

Previous Names

  • FALCO & NAPIER DEVELOPMENT 1 LIMITED, active until 28 May 2014

Company Officers

  • GOLLEDGE, Christopher Ross

    Director

    Appointed on 22 May 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Financial Advisor

    Month of birth: October 1974

    43 Salisbury Avenue
    St Albans
    AL1 4TZ
    United Kingdom

  • LAMB, Jonathon Daniel

    Director

    Appointed on 19 February 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: November 1976

    31 Lovat Lane
    London
    EC3R 8ED
    United Kingdom

  • SILVER, Andrew Graham

    Director

    Appointed on 22 May 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: May 1954

    29 Crooked Usage
    London
    N3 3HD
    United Kingdom

  • DORNAN, Graeme Peter

    Director

    Appointed on 19 February 2014

    Resigned on 22 May 2014

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Property Investment Specialist

    Month of birth: March 1978

    31 Lovat Lane
    London
    EC3R 8ED
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 23/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 9 March 2017 Director's details changed for Mr Jonathon Daniel Lamb on 8 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 March 2017. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X61QSJIB. Transaction: MzE3MDY3MTQwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 3 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 February 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X61G9ZG9. Transaction: MzE3MDMzMDA5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 3 March 2016 Annual return made up to 19 February 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 February 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X51ZGLZT. Transaction: MzE0MzMwMTkyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 26 November 2015 Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: L4KIGLQO. Transaction: MzEzNTcxNDQ5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 19 August 2015 Director's details changed for Mr Christopher Ross Golledge on 19 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 August 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X4E4ZI4W. Transaction: MzEyOTI1ODk0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 20 May 2015 Current accounting period extended from 28 February 2015 to 31 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X47RX3P4. Transaction: MzEyMzU1NjUzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 14 May 2015 Director's details changed for Mr Jonathon Daniel Lamb on 14 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 May 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X47ETRMQ. Transaction: MzEyMzE2OTMwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 20 February 2015 Annual return made up to 19 February 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 February 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X41M5U15. Transaction: MzExNzc1NjMyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 15 July 2014 Termination of appointment of Graeme Peter Dornan as a director on 22 May 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 May 2014. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X3C6FIG8. Transaction: MzEwMzc1Njc4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 15 July 2014 Appointment of Mr Andrew Graham Silver as a director on 22 May 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 May 2014. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X3C6FI5M. Transaction: MzEwMzc1NjYzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 15 July 2014 Appointment of Mr Christopher Ross Golledge as a director on 22 May 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 May 2014. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X3C6FHJT. Transaction: MzEwMzc1NjQ3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 28 May 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X38UXLZK. Transaction: MzEwMDg0Mjc4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 19 February 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X32057Y0. Transaction: MzA5NDcyMTAyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.