Alligator Books Limited

Company Registration Number: 08901815

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alligator Books Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 19 February 2014. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

314 REGENTS PARK ROAD
2ND FLOOR
LONDON
N3 2JX

There are 370 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at N3 2JX

Registration Data

Company Number

08901815

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

19 February 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

58110 - Book publishing

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2018

Returns Last Made Up

9 February 2016

Returns Next Due

9 March 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£0
of which Cash £0£0£0
Total Assets £0£0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0£0

Previous Names

  • JUST TEMPORARY LIMITED, active until 20 February 2014

Company Officers

  • RABIN, Andrew Harley

    Director

    Appointed on 19 February 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: March 1968

    314
    Regents Park Road
    2nd Floor
    London
    N3 2JX
    England

  • RODOL, Neil Simon

    Director

    Appointed on 19 February 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: September 1962

    314
    Regents Park Road
    2nd Floor
    London
    N3 2JX
    England

This information was most recently updated 17/11/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 8 August 2017 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 December 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X6CDZJ9L. Transaction: MzE4MjUxNDQ1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 17 February 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 February 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X60FGRBK. Transaction: MzE2OTE3NjYyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 10 March 2016 Annual return made up to 9 February 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 February 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X52HNT6Y. Transaction: MzE0Mzc5ODQ3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 17 January 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4YS5J89. Transaction: MzEzOTg2OTkxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 26 September 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4GQNM1D. Transaction: MzEzMTgzMTA4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 9 February 2015 Annual return made up to 9 February 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 February 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X40W0CU9. Transaction: MzExNjk0MzYxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 12 September 2014 Registered office address changed from Gadd House Arcadia Avenue London N3 2JU United Kingdom to 314 Regents Park Road 2nd Floor London N3 2JX on 12 September 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 September 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3GACZCY. Transaction: MzEwNzQxOTYzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 20 February 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A3244RQW. Transaction: MzA5NDg2NDk4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 20 February 2014 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A3244RRK. Transaction: MzA5NDg2NDU1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 19 February 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3205JFE. Transaction: MzA5NDcyMzU4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.83.122.227 Mon, 18 Dec 2017 16:57:35 +0000