Absolute Care Consultants Limited

Company Registration Number: 08904249

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Absolute Care Consultants Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 20 February 2014. Its current registered address is in Mansfield, Nottinghamshire.

Registered Address

3 & 5 COMMERCIAL GATE
MANSFIELD
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG18 1EJ

There are 113 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at NG18 1EJ

Registration Data

Company Number

08904249

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

20 February 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

28 February

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

29 February 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 November 2017

Returns Last Made Up

20 February 2016

Returns Next Due

20 March 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £7,805£9,830
of which Cash £7,805£9,627
Total Assets £7,805£9,830
Current Liabilities £1,355£3,869
Net Current Assets £6,450£5,961
Total Net Worth £6,450£5,961

Previous Names

  • ABSOLUTE QUALITY CARE HOMES SOLUTIONS LIMITED, active until 16 July 2014

Company Officers

  • JACKSON, Kerry Bridgette

    Director

    Appointed on 15 April 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: January 1976

    3 & 5
    Commercial Gate
    Mansfield
    Nottinghamshire
    NG18 1EJ
    United Kingdom

  • PAWAR, Manjit Singh, Dr

    Director

    Appointed on 20 February 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: June 1952

    3 & 5
    Commercial Gate
    Mansfield
    Nottinghamshire
    NG18 1EJ
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 28 June 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 29 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 February 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5A2AXOD. Transaction: MzE1MTgzNjc5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 5 April 2016 Annual return made up to 20 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 February 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X548GP0H. Transaction: MzE0NTU0OTg2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 15 July 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 28 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4BOLDW9. Transaction: MzEyNzE0MjI2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 30 March 2015 Annual return made up to 20 February 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 February 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X44AK4WQ. Transaction: MzEyMDE5MzUxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 20 March 2015 Memorandum and Articles of Association [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: MA. Barcode: A42V8H0Y. Transaction: MzExOTU4MjI3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 16 July 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A3BRXTRF. Transaction: MzEwMzg0MzQyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 16 July 2014 Resolutions

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: QTNCUlhUUkZhZGlxemtjeA.

  8. 16 July 2014 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A3BRXTRN. Transaction: MzEwMzg0MzMwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 30 June 2014 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: MzEwMjg3NzM0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 23 June 2014 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 15 April 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 April 2014. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: X3ANUFC0. Transaction: MzEwMjQxMTQzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 23 June 2014 Appointment of Mrs Kerry Bridgette Jackson as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X3ANUF7V. Transaction: MzEwMjQxMTM4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 20 February 2014 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X325AMXK. Transaction: MzA5NDg1ODkyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.