A.c. Technology Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08906450

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A.c. Technology Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 21 February 2014. Its current registered address is in Heathfield, East Sussex.

Registered Address

MONKHURST HOUSE OFFICES
SANDY CROSS LANE
HEATHFIELD
EAST SUSSEX
ENGLAND
TN21 8QR

There are 72 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at TN21 8QR

Registration Data

Company Number

08906450

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

21 February 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

33190 - Repair of other equipment

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 April 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2018

Returns Last Made Up

21 February 2016

Returns Next Due

21 March 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £6,970
of which Cash £4,299
Total Assets £6,970
Current Liabilities £6,793
Net Current Assets £177
Total Net Worth £4,346

Previous Names

  • ASSOCIATED CALIBRATION TESTING SERVICE LTD, active until 13 February 2015

Company Officers

  • DEACON, David

    Secretary

    Appointed on 21 February 2014

     

    Monkhurst House Offices
    Sandy Cross Lane
    Heathfield
    East Sussex
    TN21 8QR
    England

  • DEACON, David

    Director

    Appointed on 21 February 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: August 1966

    Monkhurst House Offices
    Sandy Cross Lane
    Heathfield
    East Sussex
    TN21 8QR
    England

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 27 September 2016 Registered office address changed from 13 Chapel Street Haconby Bourne Lincolnshire PE10 0UL to Monkhurst House Offices Sandy Cross Lane Heathfield East Sussex TN21 8QR on 27 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 September 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5GDW8CR. Transaction: MzE1ODM0MTQwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 4 July 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5AI2XYB. Transaction: MzE1MjIzMjc4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 24 February 2016 Annual return made up to 21 February 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 February 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X51ECFF5. Transaction: MzE0MjYzNzU0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 31 July 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4CRQQ4G. Transaction: MzEyODE4NzEzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 24 July 2015 Previous accounting period extended from 28 February 2015 to 30 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X4CC0JW2. Transaction: MzEyNzczMTcyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 3 March 2015 Annual return made up to 21 February 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 February 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X42ES90J. Transaction: MzExODQzNjQ1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 13 February 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X413WOQZ. Transaction: MzExNzIyNDI3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 21 February 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X325DOPU. Transaction: MzA5NDg5MjUxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.