Allen'S 1951 Limited

Company Registration Number: 08906764

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Allen'S 1951 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 21 February 2014. Its current registered address is in Preston, Lancashire.

Registered Address

RICHARD HOUSE
WINCKLEY SQUARE
PRESTON
LANCASHIRE
PR1 3HP

There are 501 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at PR1 3HP

Registration Data

Company Number

08906764

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

21 February 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

99999 - Dormant Company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2017

Returns Last Made Up

21 February 2016

Returns Next Due

21 March 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £0£100
Current Assets £876£0
of which Cash £717£0
Total Assets £876£100
Current Liabilities £2,529£0
Net Current Assets £-1,653£0
Total Net Worth £100£100

Previous Names

  • WISHBONE BRANDS LIMITED, active until 22 September 2014

Company Officers

  • ALLEN, Timothy Mark

    Director

    Appointed on 21 February 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Consultant

    Month of birth: November 1955

    Richard House
    Winckley Square
    Preston
    Lancashire
    PR1 3HP
    United Kingdom

  • ALLEN, Victoria Louise

    Director

    Appointed on 21 February 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: June 1968

    Richard House
    Winckley Square
    Preston
    Lancashire
    PR1 3HP
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 19/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 19 April 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X559C9N6. Transaction: MzE0NjYzOTc2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 3 March 2016 Annual return made up to 21 February 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 February 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X51ZFWCR. Transaction: MzE0MzI5NDgyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 17 November 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4KD90QA. Transaction: MzEzNTM1MTk3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 26 October 2015 Previous accounting period shortened from 28 February 2015 to 31 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X4IUDGCW. Transaction: MzEzMzgyNDE5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 3 March 2015 Annual return made up to 21 February 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 February 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X42ETZB6. Transaction: MzExODQ1Mzk0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 22 September 2014 Resolutions

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: WDNHWEs3NEFhZGlxemtjeA.

  7. 22 September 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3GXK74A. Transaction: MzEwNzkyNTY0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 21 February 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X327XKP7. Transaction: MzA5NDk0NjIxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.