Aj Plant & Equipment Limited

Company Registration Number: 08907626

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Aj Plant & Equipment Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 24 February 2014. Its current registered address is in Wolverhampton.

Registered Address

GARRATTS
29 WATERLOO ROAD
WOLVERHAMPTON
WV1 4DJ

There are 545 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at WV1 4DJ

Registration Data

Company Number

08907626

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

24 February 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

77320 - Renting and leasing of construction and civil engineering machinery and equipment

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

28 February

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

28 February 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 November 2016

Returns Last Made Up

24 February 2016

Returns Next Due

24 March 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £30,802
of which Cash £8,695
Total Assets £30,802
Current Liabilities £32,591
Net Current Assets £-1,789
Total Net Worth £6,089

Previous Names

  • AJ ACCESS & PLANT LIMITED, active until 7 April 2014

Company Officers

  • JOYCE, Alan

    Director

    Appointed on 24 February 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: October 1973

    55
    Ridge Grove
    Stourbridge
    West Midlands
    DY9 7PY
    England

This information was most recently updated 12/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 25 April 2017 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzE3MzY1OTIzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 7 February 2017 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE2NzM5NDg3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 29 February 2016 Annual return made up to 24 February 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 February 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X51RCZFF. Transaction: MzE0Mjk1MjQzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 23 November 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 28 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4KSSODU. Transaction: MzEzNTczODc2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 20 May 2015 Annual return made up to 24 February 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 February 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X47RV56J. Transaction: MzEyMzUzOTMwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 20 May 2015 Director's details changed for Mr Alan Joyce on 24 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 March 2014. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X47RV5B6. Transaction: MzEyMzUzODQxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 7 April 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X35BU4YZ. Transaction: MzA5Nzc4MjAyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 24 February 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X327Z5OO. Transaction: MzA5NDk2MjQyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.