17 Patterns Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08908072

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
17 Patterns Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 24 February 2014. Its current registered address is in London, Greater London.

Registered Address

57 ST HELENS GARDENS
LONDON
GREATER LONDON
W10 6LN

There are 7 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at W10 6LN

Registration Data

Company Number

08908072

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

24 February 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

46410 - Wholesale of textiles

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

27 February

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

29 February 2016

Accounts Next Due

28 February 2018

Returns Last Made Up

24 February 2016

Returns Next Due

24 March 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £14,192£12,151
of which Cash £83£795
Total Assets £14,192£12,151
Current Liabilities £31,462£18,532
Net Current Assets £-17,270£-6,381
Total Net Worth £-17,270£-6,381

Previous Names

  • REPEAT RPT LTD, active until 14 January 2015

Company Officers

  • NORTHFIELD, Stephen Andrew

    Director

    Appointed on 24 February 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: April 1971

    57
    St Helens Gardens
    London
    Greater London
    W10 6LN
    United Kingdom

  • MUDIE, Nicky

    Director

    Appointed on 24 February 2014

    Resigned on 18 November 2016

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: April 1972

    57
    St Helens Gardens
    London
    Greater London
    W10 6LN
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 15/11/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 13 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 February 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X623QPOX. Transaction: MzE3MDk2NTA4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 30 November 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 29 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 February 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5KTV1BT. Transaction: MzE2MzE0MTQ1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 16 March 2016 Annual return made up to 24 February 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 February 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X52UTGRN. Transaction: MzE0NDE3MzE3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 25 November 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 28 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: L4KFYJVK. Transaction: MzEzNTcwOTExNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 8 April 2015 Annual return made up to 24 February 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 February 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X44VKNLT. Transaction: MzEyMDgxNjA4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 8 April 2015 Director's details changed for Miss Nicky Mudie on 1 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 January 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X44VKNLD. Transaction: MzEyMDgxNjAzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 14 January 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3Z0FYQ8. Transaction: MzExNTM1MzI5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 24 February 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X32D09CB. Transaction: MzA5NTAyNDI1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.226.132.197 Mon, 11 Dec 2017 11:16:03 +0000