Sunday-Ad Ltd Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08908718

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Sunday-Ad Ltd Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 24 February 2014. Its current registered address is in Worcester Park, Surrey.

Registered Address

12 ANDREWS CLOSE
WORCESTER PARK
SURREY
KT4 8PF

There are 2 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at KT4 8PF

Registration Data

Company Number

08908718

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

24 February 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

28 February

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

28 February 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 November 2017

Returns Last Made Up

24 February 2016

Returns Next Due

24 March 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £0£0
of which Cash £0£0
Total Assets £0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0

Previous Names

  • AGOYSOFT LTD, active until 6 March 2017

Company Officers

  • SIVASUBRAMANIAM, Umaibalan

    Director

    Appointed on 24 February 2014

     

    Nationality: Srilankan

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: January 1988

    65
    Queen Mary Avenue
    Morden
    SM4 4JS
    England

This information was most recently updated 23/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 6 March 2017 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X61ITQER. Transaction: MzE3MDQyNTU5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 30 November 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 28 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5KU075E. Transaction: MzE2MzE4OTY4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 19 April 2016 Annual return made up to 24 February 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 February 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X559D6YO. Transaction: MzE0NjY0ODI0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 14 November 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 28 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4K5IYJN. Transaction: MzEzNTE3NzE2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 30 June 2015 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzEyNjAyMjUxNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 28 June 2015 Annual return made up to 24 February 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 February 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4AIQ049. Transaction: MzEyNjAyMjUwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 28 June 2015 Director's details changed for Umaibalan Sivasubramaniam on 28 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 June 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X4AIQ041. Transaction: MzEyNjAyMjQ1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 28 June 2015 Registered office address changed from 65 Queen Mary Avenue Morden SM4 4JS England to 12 Andrews Close Worcester Park Surrey KT4 8PF on 28 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 June 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4AIQ03T. Transaction: MzEyNjAyMjQ1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 23 June 2015 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEyNTE5Njk3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 24 February 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X32D1BO2. Transaction: MzA5NTA0OTk1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.